Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 50 of 50

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 928
Cat No: 15I Var.

image 1 s. G. R. I. auf 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck Type I, Unterrandstück mit Passerkreuz, die Aufdruckabart "1 s. anstatt 5 s." ist ein Unikat und eine der größten Seltenheiten der Besetzungsausgaben Deutsch-Neu-Guineas, in tadelloser ungebrauchter Erhaltung, schon die überragende Sammlung von Marquess of Bute zierte dieses Stück, Fotoattest Scheller: "Genuine. Very fine." - eine unwiederbringliche Gelegenheit zum Erwerb dieser TOP-Rarität, (Stanley Gibbons 15c / Gibbs 15 c) Setting 5A, im Michel Katalog wird diese prominente Abart nicht einmal erwähnt!

1 s. G. R. I. On 5 Mark imperial yacht, overprint type I, lower margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, the overprint variety \"1 s. Instead of 5 s. \" is an unique piece and one of the largest rarities the occupation issues German new Guineas, in impeccable unused condition, already the phenomenal collection from marquess of Bute made a fuss this piece, photo expertize Scheller: \"Genuine. Very fine. \" - an irretrievable opportunity to acquire this Top-rarity, (Stanley gibbons 15 c / Gibbs 15 c) setting 5 A, by Michel catalogue becomes these prominent variety not even mentions! (15I Var.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 48,000.00
Sold...EUR 48,000.00

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:24:07 EST
Sold For 48000

Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1099
Symbol: BF

image Feldpostkarte geschrieben in Kaumi, Entwertung mit dem provisorischen Stempel "KIAUTSCHOU 6 / 11 00", nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel Karlsruhe, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Arge 350.-

Fieldpost card written in Kaumi, cancellation with the provisionally stamp \"KIAUTSCHOU 6 / 11 00\", to Germany with arrival postmark Karlsruhe, faultless condition, rare, study group 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1102
Cat No: 1IIT.1a

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in sehr seltener Type 1a, tadellos, Entwertung von SMS "Irene", neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In very rare type 1a, impeccable, cancellation from SMS \"Irene\", new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (1IIT.1a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1103
Cat No: 2

image 5 Pf. auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot mit schwarzem, diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Aufdruck in Type 6 - welche nur zweimal im Halbbogen auf Feld 3 und 15 vorkommt, entwertet "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 1/8 00", gepr. Mansfeld mit Attest und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "... sehr seltene Exemplar befindet sich in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 5.000.- (ohne Aufschlag für die sehr seltene Aufdrucktype 6!)

5 Pf. On 10 penny crown / eagle bright-purple-red with black, diagonal typography overprint \"China\", overprint in type 6 - which only twice in the half sheet on field 3 and 15 occurs, cancelled \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 1/8 00\", expertized Mansfeld with certificate and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \". Very scarce copy is in perfect condition. \", Michel 5.000.- (free of premium for the very scarce overprint type 6! ) (2) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1104
Cat No: 17

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 280.-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", unused, impeccable, Michel 280.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:30:01 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1111
Cat No: 36IAa

image 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "TSINGTAU", leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 260.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, used \"TSINGTAU\", slight defects, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 260.- (36IAa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1114
Cat No: 37IIB

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 125.-

2 1/2 Dollar war time printing, perforated 25: 17, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 125.- (37IIB) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 36.00
Sold...EUR 36.00

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:30:47 EST
Sold For 36

Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1117
Cat No: 2I

image 5 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, u.a. geprüft Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 3.000.-

5 Pfg. With diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, among others expertized Bothe BPP with photo certificate, Michel 3.000.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1118
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1I

image 3 Pf lebhaftorangebraun, Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos auf Briefstück 18/11 99 (Sorte II nach Friedemann), signiert, Michel 1.000.-

3 Pf bright orange brown, diagonal overprint, impeccable on piece 18 / 11 99 (type II to Friedemann), signed, Michel 1.000.- (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Marianen Ganzsachen / Mariana Islands Postal stati
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1127
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P8

image Ganzsache 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" bedarfsgebraucht mit Entwertung "SAIPAN" nach Deutschland und dort nachgesandt, tadellose Erhaltung

Postal stationery 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" commercially used with cancellation \"SAIPAN\" to Germany and there forwarded, faultless condition (P8) (Image 1) (Image)

Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupa
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1156
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 1/9

image 3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Landeswährung, 3 und 5 Pfennig mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler III, tadellose Briefstücke, 80 Pfennig gestempelt, Mi. 940.-

3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And new local currency, 3 and 5 penny with overprint plate flaw III, faultless letter pieces, 80 penny used, Michel 940.- (1/9) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Witu-Schutzgebiet / Witu Protectorate
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1198
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:34:25 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1199
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 340.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 340.- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1200
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 7

image 7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:35:18 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1201
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image 7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Behrens, Richter, Mi. 220.-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Behrens, Richter, Michel 220.- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:35:31 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1202
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 8

image 8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:35:50 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1203
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:01 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1204
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9

image 1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 220.-

1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, Michel 220.- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:11 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1205
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 12

image 1 Rupie schwarz auf blaugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 Rupee black on blue-green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:36 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1206
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17

image 5 Pesa schwarz auf karmin, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Pirl, Lerche, Mi. 220.-

5 Pesa black on carmine, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Dr. Pirl, skylark, Michel 220.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:51 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1207
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:57 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1208
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23

image 3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 220.-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, having bright colours extremely fine copy, Michel 220.- (23) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:09 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1209
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 28

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 220.-

4 Pesa black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Richter, Michel 220.- (28) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:13 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1210
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 29

image 5 Pesa schwarz auf karminrot, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

5 Pesa black on carmine red, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (29) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:28 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1211
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 30

image 6 Pesa schwarz auf grau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 140.-

6 Pesa black on grey, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, Michel 140.- (30) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:46 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1212
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 31

7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (31) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:38:26 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1213
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 34

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220,-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220,- (34) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:38:39 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1214
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 35

image 3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 220,-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 220,- (35) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:38:51 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1215
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 38

image 2 Pesa schwarz auf gelb, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140,-

2 Pesa black on yellow, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140,- (38) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:39:09 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1216
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 40

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Behrens, Mi. 220,-

4 Pesa black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Behrens, Michel 220,- (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:39:20 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1217
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 48

image 1 Rupie schwarz auf blaugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140,-

1 Rupee black on blue-green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140,- (48) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:39:51 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1218
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 49

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf gelbgrün, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 220,-

1 Pesa black on yellow green, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 220,- (49) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:07 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1219
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 51

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220,-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220,- (51) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:17 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1220
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 52

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220,-

4 Pesa black on rose, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Michel 220,- (52) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:27 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1221
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 55

image 7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220,-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Michel 220,- (55) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:34 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1222
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 57

image 1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220,-

1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220,- (57) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:46 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1223
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 59

image 3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 140,-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, Michel 140,- (59) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:41:31 EST

Witu-Schutzgebiet Dienstmarken / Witu Protectorate
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1225
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Dr. Pirl, Lerche, Mi. 160,-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Dr. Pirl, skylark, Michel 160,- (3) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:42:02 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1226
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Behrens, Richter, Mi. 160,-

4 Pesa black on rose, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Behrens, Richter, Michel 160,- (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:42:15 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1227
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 5

image 5 Pesa schwarz auf karminrot, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 80,-

5 Pesa black on carmine red, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 80,- (5) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:43:02 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1228
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 160,-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 160,- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:43:16 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1229
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12

image 1 Rupie schwarz auf blaugrün, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Behrens, Lerche, Richter, Mi. 200,-

1 Rupee black on blue-green, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Behrens, skylark, Richter, Michel 200,- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:43:26 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1230
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 15

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Behrens, Richter, Mi. 80,-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Behrens, Richter, Michel 80,- (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:43:55 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1231
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Behrens, Lerche, Richter, Mi. 160,-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Behrens, skylark, Richter, Michel 160,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:45:01 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1232
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 20

image 8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 120,-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 120,- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:45:18 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1233
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 120,-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Michel 120,- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:45:23 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1235
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 26

image 2 Pesa schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 300,-

2 Pesa black on yellow, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 300,- (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:45:48 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1236
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 27

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 160,-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 160,- (27) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:45:58 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1237
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 28

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 160,-

4 Pesa black on rose, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 160,- (28) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:46:09 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1238
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 34

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Behrens, Richter, Mi.60,-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Behrens, Richter, Michel 60,- (34) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:46:33 EST