Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Post in China Ganzsachen / Deutsche Post
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2348
Symbol: BF
Cat No: PetschiliP

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Ganzsachenkarte als Petschili-Verwendung mit Entwertung "K. D. Feldpoststation No. 2 13 11", adressiert nach Wilhelmshaven, Ank.-Stempel vom 02.01 (noch mit Jahreszahl 1900 - Fehleinstellung), Beförderungsspuren.

10 Pfg crown / eagle postal stationery postcard as Petschili use with cancellation \"K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 2 13 11\", addressed to Wilhelmshaven, arrival stamp from 02.01 (still with year date 1900 - False attitude), transport traces. (PetschiliP) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:38:59 EST

Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2507
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 2II,4II

image 1 d. auf 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht * und 2 d. auf 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht **, Aufdruck je Type II, tadellos, Mi. 73.-

1 d. On 5 Pfg imperial yacht * and 2 d. On 20 Pfg imperial yacht **, overprint always type II, in perfect condition, Michel 73.- (2II,4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2509
Cat No: Dienst1/2

image Dienstmarken: 1 d auf 3 und 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, sehr selten, Auflage nur 1.681 kpl. Sätze, Mi. 240.- unterbewertet!

Official stamps: 1 d on 3 and 5 Pfg imperial yacht, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare, issued only 1.681 complete sets, Michel 240.- undervalued! (Dienst1/2) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsch-Ostafrika Ganzsachen / German-East Africa
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2558
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P18

image Ganzsache 4 Heller, entwertet "TANGA", bedarfsgebraucht nach Charlottenburg und dort nachgesandt nach Kamerun mit Ankunftsstempel "DUALA", Laufzeit 8 Wochen, innerafrikanische Belege sind selten, zumal in dieser Form, gute Erhaltung !

Postal stationery 4 Heller, cancelled \"TANGA\", commercially used to Charlottenburg and there forwarded to Cameroon with arrival postmark \"DUALA\", running time 8 weeks, intra-African documents are rare, particularly since in this kind, good condition! (P18) (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou - Vorläufer / Kiauchau
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2657
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V45cbI

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftorangebraun, Plattenfehler I "Bruch der Bandrolle rechts unten", zentrisch gestempelt "Tsingtau Kiautschou * * 10/4/00" auf Luxus-Briefstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. in dieser Farbvariante nicht gelistet, für die c aber bereits 400.-, Steuer x 2

3 penny crown / eagle bright orange brown, plate flaw I \"break the ribbon roll at the bottom on the right\", centric cancellation \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * * 10 / 4 / 00\" on on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"complete flawless\", Michel in this colour variety not listed, for the c but already 400.-, Steuer x 2 (V45cbI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2664
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M4II

image 20 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck auf Briefstück, gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU ... 01", gut gezähnt, tiefst doppelt gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 240.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint on piece, used single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU . 01\", well perforated, on the base twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 240.- (M4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2666
Cat No: 1II/2

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck in Type 2 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--

5 Pfg. On 10 Pf steep overprint in type 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (1II/2) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:47:03 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2668
Cat No: 1IIb

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Aufdruck in seltener Type 3b - nur einmal im Halbbogen auf Feld 47 vorkommend, entwertet mit Marine-Schiffspoststempel No. 15 von der SMS Kaiser Augusta, außergewöhnliche Entwertung auf dieser Marke, oben kurze Zähne sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021)

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", overprint in rare type 3 b - just once in the half sheet on field 47 occurring, tied by navy ship¦s cancel No. 15 of the SMS Emperor Augusta, extraordinary cancellation on this stamp, above short teeth otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) (1IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:47:19 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2670
Cat No: 1IIFII(ZS)

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", die Wertaufdrucke 5 Pfg in Type 3 c + 1 - erstere nur einmal im Halbbogen auf Feld 50 vorkommend, es handelt sich um zwei postfrische Exemplare als ehemaliges und wieder zusammengefügtes Zwischenstegpaar, beide Marken ohne Blaustrich, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021), sehr seltene Erscheinung dieser Ausgabe!

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", the overprinted values 5 Pfg in type 3 c+1 - first just once in the half sheet on field 50 occurring, it is two mint never hinged examples as former and again zusammengefügtes gutter pair, both stamps without blue line, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), very scarce apparition of this issue! (1IIFII(ZS)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,080.00

Sold For 1080

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2673
Cat No: 5,6,8,10

image 3 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 77.-

3 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 30 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 77.- (5,6,8,10) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2674
Cat No: 9

image 25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 40.-

25 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 40.- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2677
Cat No: 22

image 20 Cents Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

20 cents imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:47:40 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2678
Cat No: 23

image 40 Cents Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Drahn, Mi. 120.-

40 cents imperial yacht, neat cancelled, expertized Drahn, Michel 120.- (23) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2679
Cat No: 25A

image 1 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-, Mi. Unfug, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 190.-

1 Dollar unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused, Michel 240.-, Michel nonsense, hammer price 169. Auction = 190.- (25A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2681
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 26A

image 1 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt TSINGTAU a 4/1 08, gepr. Bothe, Mi. 2000,--

1 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition on piece, used TSINGTAU a 4 / 1 08, expertized Bothe, Michel 2000,-- (26A) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 520.00
Sold...EUR 580.00

Sold For 580

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2691
Cat No: 36IIA

image 1 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400,--

1 1/2 Dollar war time printing perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400,-- (36IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2696
Cat No: 37IIB

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiserjacht, Friedensdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 125.-

2 1/2 Dollar Emperor yacht, peace printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 125.- (37IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2700
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 700.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 700.- (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2702
Cat No: 4I

image 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2709
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Friedemann, Gebr. Senf und Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 220.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Friedemann, Gebruder Senf and photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 220.- (6II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2710
Cat No: 21A

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 26:17, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "fehlerfrei, herstellungsbedingt ausgefallener Papierfremdkörper.", Mi. 300.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, perforation 26: 17, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"faultless, manufactured unusual paper foreign object. \", Michel 300.- (21A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2712
Cat No: 21B

image 5 Mark gezähnt 25:17 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 250,--

5 Mark perforated 25: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 250,-- (21B) (Image 1) (Image)

Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupa
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2744
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12PFI

image 3 Sh. auf 3 M. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter 'I' von 'G.R.I.' rechts abgeschliffen" auf Briefstück, sauber gestempelt KGS "APIA 12.9.14", tadelloses Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, gepr. Pinchot, Larisch sowie Hunziker AIEP mit Fotoattest: "Die Marke und der Aufdruck sind echt, wie auch die beiden Stempelabdrucke von Apia. Frisch mit intakter Zähnung, absolut einwandfrei."

3 Sh. On 3 M. Imperial yacht with overprint error \"dot behind \'I\' from \'G. R. I. \' right ground off\" on piece, neat cancelled KGS \"APIA 12.9.14\", faultless extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, expertized Pinchot, Larisch as well Hunziker International Association for Philatelie Experts with photo certificate: \"the stamp and the overprint are genuine, as well as the two of them stamp impressions from Apia. Fresh with intact perforation, utterly perfect. \" (12PFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)