Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 38 of 38

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Post in China Ganzsachen / Deutsche Post
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2806
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P12A

image 5 Pfennig Ganzsache-Antwortteil, gestempelt "PEKING", innerorts verwendet mit gleichem Ankunftsstempel, Rückseite blanko, sehr gute Erhaltung !

5 penny postal stationery answer part, used \"Beijing\", local used with same arrival postmark, back side unmailed, excellent condition! (P12A) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3048
Cat No: 5I

image 2 1/2 d auf 10 Pf, Abstand 6 mm, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

2 1/2 d on 10 Pf, distance 6 mm, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (5I) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsch-Ostafrika Ganzsachen / German-East Africa
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3120
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P18

image Ganzsache 4 Heller, entwertet "KONDOA-IRANGI", bedarfsgebraucht nach Oberammergau, gute Bedarfserhaltung !

Postal stationery 4 Heller, cancelled \"KONDOA IRANGI\", commercially used to Oberammergau, good legitimate condition! (P18) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsch-Ostafrika MH und Zusammendrucke / German-E
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3127
Cat No: S9

image 4 Heller Kaiseryacht im senkrechten Zusammendruck mit Werbung "Briefmarken W. Sellschopp", postfrisch, Mi. 750.-

4 Heller imperial yacht in the vertical se-tenant with advertising \"postage stamps W. Sellschopp\", mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (S9) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Kamerun Markenheftchen / Cameroun Stamp Booklet
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3241
Cat No: MH3A

image Markenheftchen 3 tadellos postfrisch, Heftchenblattränder durchgezähnt, Mi. 200.-

Stamp booklet 3 in perfect condition mint never hinged, stamp booklet pane margin perforations going through margins, Michel 200.- (MH3A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3242
Cat No: MH3B

image Markenheftchen 3 tadellos postfrisch, Heftchenblattränder nicht durchgezähnt, Mi. 280.-

Stamp booklet 3 in perfect condition mint never hinged, stamp booklet pane margin not perforated throughout, Michel 280.- (MH3B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3243
Cat No: MH3A

image 1913, 2 Mark Markenheftchen mit 20 Werten zu 5 Pfennig und 10 Werten zu 10 Pfennig, Deckel rückseitig angehaftet und starke Aufrauungen, Papierabhebungen.

1913, 2 Mark stamp booklet with 20 values to 5 penny and 10 values to 10 penny, cap reverse adhered and strength roughenings, paper splittings. (MH3A) (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou - Vorläufer / Kiauchau
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3290
Cat No: M3IIb

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler lilarot, tadellos gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU a .. 9 01", sehr schöne typische Farbe, Kabinett, Fotobefund R.F. Steuer BPP (2021) "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle lilac red, neat cancelled single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU a . 9 01\", very nice typical colour, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2021) \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 220.- (M3IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3293
Cat No: M5IIb

image 25 Pf Steilaufdruck dunkelorange mit zentrischem Stempel TSINGTAU 1/4 01 (Mitläufer) tadellos gestempelt, gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP und Fotobefund Dr.. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

25 Pf steep overprint dark orange with centered stamp TSINGTAU 1/4 01 (follower) neat cancelled, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (M5IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3294
Cat No: 1I

image 5 pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.- unterbewertet

5 pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- undervalued (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3295
Cat No: 1IIType2

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos postfrisch in Type 2, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

5 Pfg. On 10 Pf steep overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged in type 2, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (1IIType2) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3296
Cat No: 1IIType5a

image 5 Pfg . auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck, Überdrucktype 5a, diese Variante kommt im Halbbogen nur auf Feld 41 bzw. 91 vor, ideal zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU 11/5 00", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "Das gut erhaltene und korrekt entwertete Exemplar...", Mi. 500.-

5 Pfg . On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint, overprint type 5 a, these variety comes in the half sheet only on field 41 respectively 91 before, perfect centric cancellation single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU 11 / 5 00\", faultless condition, extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"the very fine and correct cancelled copy. \", Michel 500.- (1IIType5a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:29:53 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3297
Cat No: 1IIb

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck, violetter Strich, Type 2, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-

5 Pfg. On 10 Pf steep overprint, violet line, type 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 280.- (1IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:30:34 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3298
Cat No: 1IIbTy.1

image 5 Pfg . auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck mit Abart b "mit violettem Strich", Überdrucktype 1a, diese Variante kommt im Halbbogen nur auf Feld 1 bzw. 51 vor, tadellos gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU 1/.. 00", Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "Das echt entwertete und gut erhaltene Exemplar..", Mi. ca. 700.-+

5 Pfg . On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint with variety b \"with violet line\", overprint type 1 a, these variety comes in the half sheet only on field 1 respectively 51 before, neat cancelled single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU 1 / . 00\", extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"the genuine cancelled and very fine copy. \", Michel approximate 700.- plus (1IIbTy.1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:31:24 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3299
Cat No: 1IType5

image 5 Pfg . auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck, Überdrucktype 5, diese Variante kommt im Halbbogen nur auf Feld 42 bzw. 92 vor, auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU 13/10 00", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "Das gut erhaltene Exemplar mit echter Entwertung...", Mi. 1.000.-

5 Pfg . On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, overprint type 5, these variety comes in the half sheet only on field 42 respectively 92 before, on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU 13 / 10 00\", faultless condition, extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"the very fine copy with genuine cancellation. \", Michel 1.000.- (1IType5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:32:30 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3301
Cat No: 5/13

image 3 bis 80 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 310.-

3 to 80 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 310.- (5/13) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3304
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU a 10/8 05", Kabinett, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "Der Höchstwert der Schiffsausgabe 1901 in Markwährung zeigt vorschriftsmäßig zwei Stempelabschläge mit allen Merkmalen einer echten und zeitgerechten Entwertung. Das gut erhaltene Exemplar...", Mi. 800.-

5 M. Imperial yacht on piece, neat cancelled single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU a 10 / 8 05\", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"the key value the Ship edition 1901 in Mark currency shows prescribed two cancellations with all features of an authentic and date-appropriate cancellation. The very fine copy. \", Michel 800.- (17) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3305
Cat No: 18/22

image 1 bis 20 cents ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 181.-

1 to 20 cents unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 181.- (18/22) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:32:55 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3306
Cat No: 22HAN

image 20 Cents Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "2657", Unterrand *, Marken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. für ** 800.-

20 cents imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin with house order number \"2657\", lower margin *, stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel for ** 800.- (22HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3307
Cat No: 24B

image 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

1 / 2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (24B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3308
Cat No: 25A

image 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 150.- Unfug, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 120,-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, neat cancelled, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 150.- nonsense, hammer price 169. Auction = 120,- (25A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3311
Cat No: 25B

image 1 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen postfrisch, Gummi minimal getönt, Mi. 450.-

1 Dollar unwatermarked mint never hinged, gum minimal shaded, Michel 450.- (25B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:33:23 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3312
Cat No: 26A

image 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ohne Wz. mit 26:17 Zähnungslöchern, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU a 28/4 06", sehr gut gezähnt, bis auf eine kleine punkthelle Stelle im Falzbereich tadellos erhalten, attraktives Stück der seltenen Marke, gepr. Stolow, Steuer BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, unwatermarked with 26: 17 perforation holes, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU a 28 / 4 06\", very well perforated, except for one small thin spot place in the fold region faultless, attractive piece of the rare stamp, expertized Stolow, Steuer BPP and photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 2.000.- (26A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3316
Cat No: 32IIHAN

image 20 Cents Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, Fünferstreifen vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H 255.19" in rot und schwarz - also zwei Hausauftragsnummern, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ! auf dem linken Unterrand vs. Falzrest, nur der Ordnung halber erwähnt und für die Bewertung der HAN ohne Bedeutung.

20 cents imperial yacht, war time printing, strip of five from lower margin with house order number \"H 255.19\" in red and black - well, two house order numbers, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative! On the left lower margin on face rest of hinge, only as a matter of form mentions and for the valuation the HAN of no significance. (32IIHAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3317
Cat No: 34IA,IIB,35IIB

image 1/2 Dollar Friedensdruck, sowie 1/2 und 1 Dollar Kriegsdruck tadellos postfrisch, für 34IA Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 105.-

1 / 2 Dollar peace printing, as well 1/2 and 1 Dollar war time printing in perfect condition mint never hinged, for 34 IA photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 105.- (34IA,IIB,35IIB) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:35:39 EST
Sold For 42

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3318
Cat No: 35IAI

image 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Retusche "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet "Tsingtau", bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020), Mi. 500.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, retouching \"numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched\", cancelled \"Tsingtau\", except for a shortened tooth in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020), Michel 500.- (35IAI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 66.00

Sold For 66

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3322
Cat No: 35IIA

image 1 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

1 Dollar war time printing, perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250.- (35IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3325
Cat No: 36IAa

image 1 1/2 Dollar Friedensdruck (UV rotorange) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

1 1/2 Dollar peace printing (UV red orange) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150.- (36IAa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:34:20 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3328
Cat No: 37IA

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, postfrisch, rechts ein Zahn kurz, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 360.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, mint never hinged, right a tooth short, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 360.- (37IA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3329
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 37IA

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Wz. mit rechtem Bogenrand auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU 16 . 4 10", tadellose Erhaltung, dekoratives Luxusbriefstück der gesuchten Marke, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "Der Höchstwert der Schiffsausgabe in Dollarwährung mit Wasserzeichen besitzt, der Vorschrift entsprechend, zwei Stempelabschläge mit allen Merkmalen einer echten und zeitgerechten Entwertung. Die gut erhaltene Vorlage...", Mi. 600.-+

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht watermarked with right margin of sheet on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU 16 . 4 10\", faultless condition, decorative on piece in outstanding quality the sought-after stamp, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"the key value the Ship edition in dollar exchange watermarked possesses, the prescription accordingly, two cancellations with all features of an authentic and date-appropriate cancellation. The very fine submission. \", Michel 600.- plus (37IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3331
Cat No: 37IIA

image 2 1/2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 Dollar watermarked, war time printing, perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 550.- (37IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 175.00
Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7101
Symbol: **/*/

1898 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte spezialisierte Sammlung, beginnend mit einem schönen Teil Vorläufer mit u.a. MiNr. V5Ib gestempelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, V1IIe gestempelt mit Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP "einwandfrei", dabei gute Werte bis hin zu 15 gestempelt gepr. Dr. Lantelme, 25IA gestempelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP und 36IA gestempelt gepr. Thier, teils mit Farb- und Typvarianten, meist sehr schöne Erhaltung, vieles gepr., reichhaltige und schöne Kollektion auf Lindner-Vordruckseiten und auf -Steckblättern

1898 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led specialized collection, beginning with a beautiful part forerunner with among others Michel no. V5 Ib used expertized Jäschke L. BPP, V1 IIe used with photo certificate Jäschke L. BPP \"perfect\", as well good values right up to 15 used expertized Dr. Lantelme, 25 IA used expertized Jäschke L. BPP and 36 IA used expertized Thier, some with coloured and type variants, mostly very nice condition, many expertized, extensive and nice collection on Lindner preprinted pages and on -stock pages Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 10:14:10 EST

Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3345
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3II

image 10 Pf Steilaufdruck vom Oberrand tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt SAIPAN 11/9 00 (Sorte II)

10 Pf steep overprint from upper margin in perfect condition on piece, used SAIPAN 11 / 9 00 (type II) (3II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3353
Cat No: 7/18

image 3 Pf bis 3 Mark komplett tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 130.-

3 Pf to 3 Mark complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Lantelme BPP, Michel 130.- (7/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 52.00
Sold...EUR 52.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:36:47 EST
Sold For 52

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3354
Cat No: 16/19

image 1 - 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., 4 Höchstwerte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.-

1 - 5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, 4 top values complete, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220.- (16/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:37:03 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3355
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht, ohne Wz., tadellos gestempelt K1 "SAIPAN 21/11 05", Kabinett, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP: "Der Höchstwert der Schiffsausgabe 1901 zeigt einen großen Stempelteil mit allen erkennbaren Merkmalen einer korrekten Entwertung. Das gut erhaltene Exemplar...", Mi. 600.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, unwatermarked, neat cancelled single circle postmark \"SAIPAN 21 / 11 05\", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize R. Steuer BPP: \"the key value the Ship edition 1901 shows a large postmark part with all recognizable features one correct cancellation. The very fine copy. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:37:42 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3356
Cat No: 19,16

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Steuer BPP "echt und einwandfrei", dazu 1 M. geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 685.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", in addition to it 1 M. Expertized Pfenniger, Michel 685.- (19,16) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:38:04 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7102
Symbol: */o

1899 - 1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei viele gute Werte wie MiNr. 3I gestempelt gepr. Pauligk, 6II gestempelt (Sorte 1) mit Befund Jäschke-L. BPP, 17 gestempelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, 18 gestempelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP und 19 auf Kabinettbriefstück mit Fotoattest Steuer BPP, sehr schöne und hochwertige Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruck- und Steckblättern

1899 - 1919, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection, many good values like Michel no. 3 I used expertized Pauligk, 6 II used (type 1) with attest Jäschke L. BPP, 17 used expertized Jäschke L. BPP, 18 used expertized Jäschke L. BPP and 19 on superb in every respect piece of letter with photo certificate Steuer BPP, very nice and high-value collection on Lindner printed form and stock pages Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 10:15:08 EST