Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Witu-Schutzgebiet / Witu Protectorate
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1198
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1
1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-
1 Pesa black on gray green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (1) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:34:25 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1199
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1
1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 340.-
1 Pesa black on gray green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 340.- (1) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1200
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 7
7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-
7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:35:18 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1201
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7
7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Behrens, Richter, Mi. 220.-
7 Pesa black on pale blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Behrens, Richter, Michel 220.- (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:35:31 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1202
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 8
8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-
8 Pesa black on dark blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (8) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:35:50 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1203
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8
8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-
8 Pesa black on dark blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (8) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:01 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1204
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9
1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 220.-
1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, Michel 220.- (9) (Image 1)(Image)
1 Rupee black on blue-green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (12) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:36 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1206
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17
5 Pesa schwarz auf karmin, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Pirl, Lerche, Mi. 220.-
5 Pesa black on carmine, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Dr. Pirl, skylark, Michel 220.- (17) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:51 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1207
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-
1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:36:57 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1208
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23
3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 220.-
3 / 4 Rupee black on green, having bright colours extremely fine copy, Michel 220.- (23) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:09 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1209
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 28
4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 220.-
4 Pesa black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Richter, Michel 220.- (28) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:13 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1210
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 29
5 Pesa schwarz auf karminrot, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-
5 Pesa black on carmine red, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (29) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:28 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1211
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 30
6 Pesa schwarz auf grau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 140.-
6 Pesa black on grey, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, Michel 140.- (30) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:37:46 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1212
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 31
7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (31) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:38:26 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1213
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 34
1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220,-
1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220,- (34) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:38:39 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1214
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 35
3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 220,-
3 / 4 Rupee black on green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 220,- (35) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:38:51 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1215
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 38
2 Pesa schwarz auf gelb, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140,-
2 Pesa black on yellow, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140,- (38) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:39:09 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1216
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 40
4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Behrens, Mi. 220,-
4 Pesa black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Behrens, Michel 220,- (40) (Image 1)(Image)
1 Rupee black on blue-green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140,- (48) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:39:51 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1218
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 49
1 Pesa schwarz auf gelbgrün, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 220,-
1 Pesa black on yellow green, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 220,- (49) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:07 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1219
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 51
3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220,-
3 Pesa black on reddish orange, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220,- (51) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:17 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1220
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 52
4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220,-
4 Pesa black on rose, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Michel 220,- (52) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:27 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1221
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 55
7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220,-
7 Pesa black on pale blue, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Michel 220,- (55) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:34 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1222
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 57
1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220,-
1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220,- (57) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:40:46 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1223
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 59
3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 140,-
3 / 4 Rupee black on green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, Michel 140,- (59) (Image 1)(Image)