Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 50 of 107

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Witu-Schutzgebiet / Witu Protectorate
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3605
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Behrens, Lerche, Mi. 340.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Behrens, skylark, Michel 340.- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3606
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3607
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2

image 2 Pesa schwarz auf braungelb, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 450.-

2 Pesa black on brown yellow, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 450.- (2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3608
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 3

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (3) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3609
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (3) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:21:29 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3610
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 4

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

4 Pesa black on rose, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:21:40 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3611
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

4 Pesa black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:22:09 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3612
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 5

image 5 Pesa schwarz auf karminrot, ungebraucht, tadelloses Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 140.-

5 Pesa black on carmine red, unused, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Michel 140.- (5) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:22:19 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3613
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5

image 5 Pesa schwarz auf karminrot, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

5 Pesa black on carmine red, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (5) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:22:28 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3614
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6

image 6 Pesa schwarz auf grau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 220.-

6 Pesa black on grey, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Richter, Michel 220.- (6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:22:39 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3615
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 6

image 6 Pesa schwarz auf grau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 140.-

6 Pesa black on grey, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Michel 140.- (6) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:23:25 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3616
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image 7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220.-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220.- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:23:43 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3617
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 7

image 7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 104.00
Sold...EUR 104.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:24:11 EST
Sold For 104

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3618
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Behrens, Lerche, Mi. 220.-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Behrens, skylark, Michel 220.- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:24:29 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3619
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 8

image 8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:24:51 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3620
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9

image 1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220.-

1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220.- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:25:14 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3621
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 9

image 1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:25:27 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3622
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 10

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Ebel, Mi. 140.-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Ebel, Michel 140.- (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:25:32 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3623
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Kosack, Mi. 220.-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Kosack, Michel 220.- (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:27:04 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3624
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 11

image 3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (11) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:27:12 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3625
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11

image 3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Behrens, Richter, Mi. 220.-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Behrens, Richter, Michel 220.- (11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3626
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 12

image 1 Rupie schwarz auf blaugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Ebel, Mi. 140.-

1 Rupee black on blue-green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Ebel, Michel 140.- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:27:36 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3627
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12

image 1 Rupie schwarz auf blaugrün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 220.-

1 Rupee black on blue-green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Richter, Michel 220.- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:27:49 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3628
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 13

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (13) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:28:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3629
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Behrens, Richter, Mi. 220.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Behrens, Richter, Michel 220.- (13) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:28:15 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3630
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14

image 2 Pesa schwarz auf braungelb, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 220.-

2 Pesa black on brown yellow, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, Michel 220.- (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:28:26 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3631
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 14

image 2 Pesa schwarz braungelb, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

2 Pesa black brown yellow, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:28:41 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3632
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 15

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:28:53 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3633
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15

image 3 Pesa schwarz auf rötlichorange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 220.-

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 220.- (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:29:10 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3634
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 16

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

4 Pesa black on rose, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 104.00
Sold...EUR 104.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:29:22 EST
Sold For 104

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3635
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16

image 4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Behrens, Lerche, Richter, Mi. 220.-

4 Pesa black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Behrens, skylark, Richter, Michel 220.- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3636
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17

image 5 Pesa schwarz auf karmin, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220.-

5 Pesa black on carmine, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:29:40 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3637
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 17

image 5 Pesa schwarz auf karmin, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

5 Pesa black on carmine, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:29:53 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3638
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 18

image 6 Pesa schwarz auf grau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

6 Pesa black on grey, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:29:59 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3639
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image 6 Pesa schwarz auf grau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

6 Pesa black on grey, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 105.00
Sold...EUR 105.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:30:12 EST
Sold For 105

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3640
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 19

image 7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Behrens, Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Behrens, skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:30:20 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3641
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 19

7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:30:31 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3642
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 20

8 Pesa black on dark blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:30:45 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3643
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 21

image 1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, unused, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (21) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:31:01 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3644
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21

image 1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (21) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:31:09 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3645
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, farbfrisches Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 220.-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having bright colours superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 220.- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:31:25 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3646
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 22

image 1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:31:42 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3647
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 23

image 3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (23) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:31:51 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3648
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23

image 3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Behrens, Richter, Mi. 220.-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Behrens, Richter, Michel 220.- (23) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:32:03 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3649
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 24

image 1 Rupie schwarz auf blaugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 Rupee black on blue-green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (24) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 104.00
Sold...EUR 104.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:32:16 EST
Sold For 104

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3650
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 25

1 Pesa black on gray green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (25) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:32:27 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3651
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 25

image 1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (25) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:32:37 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3653
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 26

image 2 Pesa schwarz auf hellgelb, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

2 Pesa black on pale yellow, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3654
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 26

image 2 Pesa schwarz auf hellgelb, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Behrens, Lerche, Richter, Mi. 300.-

2 Pesa black on pale yellow, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Behrens, skylark, Richter, Michel 300.- (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3655
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 27

3 Pesa black on reddish orange, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (27) (Image 1) (Image)