Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2706
Cat No: 11
2 S. auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, farbfrisches und ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Auflage nur 126 Exemplare, Attest Eichele als postfrisch und aktuelles Certificat Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine. Unused with original gum and hinge removed.", ein sehr schönes Stück dieser seltenen Marke! Mi. 3.800.- 2 S. On 2 Mark imperial yacht, having bright colours and unused extremely fine copy, issued only 126 examples, certificate Eichele as mint never hinged and current Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine. Unused with original gum and hinge removed. \", a very nice piece of this rare stamp! Michel 3.800.- (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:52:45 EST
Sold For 3600