Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Ozeanreederei / Ocean Shipping Company
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3176
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR85II

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), Tarifstückelung mit 4 mal 5 Pfennig auf Innenumschlag der 1. Gewichtsstufe nach den USA, Tauchbootstempel vom 15.1.17, seltener Zensurstempel Stern sowie großer Zurückstempel, ohne Erstattungsvermerk, eine Marke Zahnfehler durch Randklebung, sonst gute Erhaltung, Mi./Geißler 500.-

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), tariff splitting with 4 time 5 penny on inner envelope the 1. Weight step to the USA, submersible stamp from 15.1.17, rare censorship stamp star as well large Back stamp, without reimbursement memo, one stamp perforation fault through glued close to the margin, otherwise very fine, Michel / Geissler 500.- (DR85II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6595
Cat No: 3

image 5 Mark Ozeanreederei, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 120.-

5 Mark Ocean shipping company, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 1.000 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 120.- (3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:27:54 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6596
Cat No: 4

image 10 Mark Ozeanreederei, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 150.-

10 Mark Ocean shipping company, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 150.- (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 112.00
Sold...EUR 112.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:28:20 EST
Sold For 112

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6597
Cat No: 5

image 15 Mark Ozeanreederei, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 180.-

15 Mark Ocean shipping company, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 180.- (5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 137.00
Sold...EUR 137.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:28:45 EST
Sold For 137

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6598
Cat No: 6

image 20 Mark Ozeanreederei,1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 220.-

20 Mark Ocean shipping company, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 220.- (6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:29:06 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6599
Cat No: 7

image 25 Mark Ozeanreederei, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi.260.-

25 Mark Ocean shipping company, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 260.- (7) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 167.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:29:34 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6600
Cat No: 8

image 50 Mark Ozeanreederei, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 330.-

50 Mark Ocean shipping company, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 330.- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:29:51 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6601
Cat No: 9X

image 5 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe, Luxusstück in postfrischer Erhaltung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 350.-

5 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue, outstanding quality in mint never hinged condition, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 350.- (9X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:30:15 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6602
Cat No: 10X

image 10 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 150.-

10 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue, in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 150.- (10X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:30:38 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6604
Cat No: 12X

image 20 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 220.-

20 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue, in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 220.- (12X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 165.00
Sold...EUR 165.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:31:25 EST
Sold For 165

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6605
Cat No: 13X

image 25 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 260.-

25 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue, in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 260.- (13X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:31:45 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6606
Cat No: 14X

image 50 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 330.-

50 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue, in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 330.- (14X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:32:26 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6607
Cat No: 15X

image 75 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, die teilweise etwas rauhe Zähnung ist herstellungsbedingt und kein Mangel, eine in postfrischer Erhaltung seltene Marke und total unterbewertet, Auflage nur 300 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

75 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the partial a little rough perforation is manufactured and no lack, an in mint never hinged condition rare stamp and totally undervalued, issued only 300 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 2.000.- (15X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:32:42 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6608
Cat No: 16Y

image 100 Mark Ozeanreederei 2. Ausgabe mit fallendem Wasserzeichen, tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unseres Wissens das 2. bekanntgewordene Exemplar in ungebrauchter Erhaltung, ein vergleichbares Stück wurde im letzten Jahr für ca. 20.000.- versteigert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 20.000.-

100 Mark Ocean shipping company 2. Issue with falling watermark, in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, by our knowledge the 2. Become known copy in unused condition, a comparable piece was last year for approximate 20.000.- auctioned, photo expertize Wagner BPP, Michel 20.000.- (16Y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 13,000.00
Sold...EUR 12,000.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:32:50 EST
Sold For 12000