Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2662
Cat No: 4IZS

image 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, violettultramarin mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar (Feld 49 und 59), tadellos postfrisch, unterhalb der oberen Marke leicht vorgefaltet, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP: "fehlerfrei", Mi. 2.200.- - Zwischenstegpaare des Wertes zu 20 Pfennig werden selten angeboten!

20 penny crown / eagle, violet ultramarine with black typography overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", vertical gutter pair (field 49 and 59), in perfect condition mint never hinged, underneath of the upper stamp slightly prefolded, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"faultless\", Michel 2.200.- - gutter pairs of the value of 20 each penny become rare offered! (4IZS) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2664
Cat No: 1II/6II

image 3 bis 50 Pf Steilaufdruck komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

3 to 50 Pf steep overprint complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (1II/6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2665
Cat No: 1IIZS

image 3 Pf Steilaufdruck, zwei Zwischenstegpaare als Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand mit Plattennummer 1 tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 200,--

3 Pf steep overprint, two gutter pairs as block of four from right margin of sheet with plate number 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 200,-- (1IIZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 06:50:45 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2667
Cat No: 5IIa

image 25 Pfg. gelblichorange, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.-

25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (5IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2670
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, , tadellos ungebrauchtes Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und qualitativ einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, , in perfect condition unused outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated and qualitatively perfect. \", Michel 200.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2671
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und qualitativ einwandfrei.", Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated and qualitatively perfect. \", Michel 620.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2674
Cat No: 21A

image 5 Mark gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300,--

5 Mark perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300,-- (21A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2675
Cat No: 21B

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 250.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 120,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 250.- undervalued, hammer price 175. Auction = 120,- (21B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)