Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3345
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3II

image 10 Pf Steilaufdruck vom Oberrand tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt SAIPAN 11/9 00 (Sorte II)

10 Pf steep overprint from upper margin in perfect condition on piece, used SAIPAN 11 / 9 00 (type II) (3II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3353
Cat No: 7/18

image 3 Pf bis 3 Mark komplett tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 130.-

3 Pf to 3 Mark complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Lantelme BPP, Michel 130.- (7/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 52.00
Sold...EUR 52.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:36:47 EST
Sold For 52

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3354
Cat No: 16/19

image 1 - 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., 4 Höchstwerte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.-

1 - 5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, 4 top values complete, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220.- (16/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:37:03 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3355
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht, ohne Wz., tadellos gestempelt K1 "SAIPAN 21/11 05", Kabinett, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP: "Der Höchstwert der Schiffsausgabe 1901 zeigt einen großen Stempelteil mit allen erkennbaren Merkmalen einer korrekten Entwertung. Das gut erhaltene Exemplar...", Mi. 600.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, unwatermarked, neat cancelled single circle postmark \"SAIPAN 21 / 11 05\", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize R. Steuer BPP: \"the key value the Ship edition 1901 shows a large postmark part with all recognizable features one correct cancellation. The very fine copy. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:37:42 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3356
Cat No: 19,16

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Steuer BPP "echt und einwandfrei", dazu 1 M. geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 685.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", in addition to it 1 M. Expertized Pfenniger, Michel 685.- (19,16) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:38:04 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7102
Symbol: */o

1899 - 1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei viele gute Werte wie MiNr. 3I gestempelt gepr. Pauligk, 6II gestempelt (Sorte 1) mit Befund Jäschke-L. BPP, 17 gestempelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, 18 gestempelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP und 19 auf Kabinettbriefstück mit Fotoattest Steuer BPP, sehr schöne und hochwertige Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruck- und Steckblättern

1899 - 1919, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection, many good values like Michel no. 3 I used expertized Pauligk, 6 II used (type 1) with attest Jäschke L. BPP, 17 used expertized Jäschke L. BPP, 18 used expertized Jäschke L. BPP and 19 on superb in every respect piece of letter with photo certificate Steuer BPP, very nice and high-value collection on Lindner printed form and stock pages Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 10:15:08 EST