Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4374
Cat No: 4I

image 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrischer, senkrechter Oberrandviererstreifen, ohne Signaturen, selten, Mi. 2.800.-

20 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, vertical upper margin stripe of four, without signs, rare, Michel 2.800.- (4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00
Sold...EUR 765.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:05:36 EST
Sold For 765

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4375
Cat No: 1/6II

image 3 Pfg - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen", postfrisch, 20 Pfg. geprüft Borek, Mi. 650.-

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "the Mariana Islands", mint never hinged, 20 Pfg. Signed Borek, Michel 650.- (1/6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:05:44 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4376
Cat No: 1/6II

image 3-50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 230.-

3-50 Pfg. With steep overprint, unused, Michel 230.- (1/6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:05:56 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4378
Cat No: 3IId

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot quarzend) mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und bis auf eine kleine helle Stelle rückseitig in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020), Mi. 1.200.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle red carmine (UV dark red luminous) with steep overprint "the Mariana Islands", unused with original gumming and except for one small thin reverse in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020), Michel 1.200.- (3IId) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4381
Cat No: 5IIb

image 25 Pfg. dunkelorange mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 260.- Unfug, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 170,-, 150. Auktion = 180,-

25 Pfg. Dark orange with steep overprint, mint never hinged, signed Steuer BPP, Michel 260.- nonsense, hammer price 173. Auction = 170,-, 150. Auction = 180,- (5IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4382
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 220.-

50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:06:23 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4383
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete unused, Michel 240.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:06:35 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4384
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16

image Einschreibebrief frankiert mit 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet "SAIPAN MARIANEN", gute Destination Ungarn, Ankunftsstempel von Budapest, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-

Registered cover franked with 1 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands", good destination Hungaria, arrival postmark from Budapest, faultless condition, Michel 120.- (16) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4385
Cat No: 17

image 2 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 110.-

2 M. Imperial yacht, used, signed Mansfeld, Michel 110.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4386
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image 3 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "SAIPAN 22.11.05" auf Briefstück, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

3 M. Imperial yacht, used "SAIPAN 22.11.05" on letter piece, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4391
Cat No: 21B

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (21B) (Image 1) (Image)