Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3585
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 1II
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. sowie waagerechtem Blaustiftstrich, 2 gestempelte Marken und 1 Briefstück, tadellos, Type 1, 2, 3, geprüft und typisiert Steuer BPP, Mi. 260,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. As well horizontal blue stiff kine, 2 cancelled stamps and 1 letter piece, in perfect condition, type 1, 2, 3, expertized and standardizes Steuer BPP, Michel 260,- (1II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3586
Cat No: 1IIFII
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" und zusätzlichem Buchdruck-Aufdruck "5Pfg." in Type 1, ohne Blaustrich, tadellose Marke, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 1.600.-
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" and additional typography overprint \"5 Pfg. \" in type 1, without blue line, faultless stamp, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 1.600.- (1IIFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:29:45 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3588
Cat No: 5/17
3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schiffszeichnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 650.-
3 penny to 5 Mark ship drawing, in perfect condition unused, Michel 650.- (5/17) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3590
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10
30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf gesiegeltem Einschreibebrief an S.M.S. "Iltis" in Hankau, Entwertung "TSINGTAU", Ankunftsstempel "HANKAU", portogerechte Einzelfrankatur, rückseitig kleiner Öffnungsmangel, schöner Brief
30 penny imperial yacht on sealed registered cover at S. M. S. \"polecat\" in Hankau, cancellation \"TSINGTAU\", arrival postmark \"HANKAU\", properly franked single franking, reverse small opening deficiency, nice cover (10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3591
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14
1 Mark "Kaiseryacht", Eckrandbriefstück mit R-Zettel von Tsingtau, Luxus, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 110,- ++
1 Mark \"imperial yacht\", corner margin letter piece with registered label from Tsingtau, outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 110,-+plus (14) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3592
Cat No: 14
1 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht
1 M. Imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused (14) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3593
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15
2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 130,- ++
2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin, faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 130,-+plus (15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3594
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 240,- ++
3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin, faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240,-+plus (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3595
Cat No: 16
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 240,-
3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 240,- (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3596
Cat No: 16
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 260.-
3 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3599
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18/23
1 Cent bis 40 Cents "Kaiseryacht", Entwertung "LITSUN", tadelloser Einschreibebrief
1 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- (24B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3608
Cat No: 24B(2)
1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom linken oberen Eckrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 400.-
1 Dollar imperial yacht, horizontal pair from left upper corner margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 400.- (24B(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3613
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 28
1 Cent "Kaiseryacht" (2), tadellose und portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Postkarte, Entwertung "LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU" und Nebenstempel "MECKLENBURGHAUS IM LAUSCHAN", selten!
1 cent \"imperial yacht\" (2), faultless and properly franked multiple franking on postcard, cancellation \"LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU\" and additional cancellation \"MECKLENBURGHAUS in the LAUSCHAN\", rare! (28) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3614
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 28/33
1 bis 40 Cents "Kaiseryacht", Entwertung "TSINGTAU-GR.HAFEN", tadelloser Einschreibebrief
1 to 40 cents \"imperial yacht\", cancellation \"TSINGTAU GR. Port\", faultless registered cover (28/33) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:31:06 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3617
Cat No: 36IAa
1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- - letzter Zuschlag 183. Auktion = 150.- Euro
1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 150.- - last hammer price 183. Auction = 150.- Euro (36IAa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3618
Cat No: 36IIA
1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 400.- (undervalued) hammer price on our 185. Auction = 300.- Euro. (36IIA) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3619
Cat No: 36IIAER
1 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400,--
1 1/2 Dollar war time printing, perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400,-- (36IIAER) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3623
Cat No: 37IIB
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft Richter, Mi. 125.-
2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized Richter, Michel 125.- (37IIB) (Image 1)(Image)