Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 28 of 28

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2988
Symbol: BS
Cat No: DR54b

image Verwendung der DR 54b (Farbe dunkelorangebraun) während der Petschilizeit in Kiautschou (entsprechend China P V aa, Mi. 1.100.-), Luxusbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *b", geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. unbekannt

Use the DR 54 b (colour dark-orange-brown) during the Petschili time in Kiautschou (accordingly China P V aa, Michel 1.100.-), on piece in outstanding quality with central stamp \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *b\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel unknown (DR54b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:43:59 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2992
Cat No: 1IFII

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", ohne Kontrollstrich, Aufdruck in Type 1, ungebraucht mit Orignalgummierug, gepr. Decker, Mi. ca. 800.-

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", without control check mark, overprint in type 1, unused with original gumming, expertized Decker, Michel approximate 800.- (1IFII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:44:21 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2993
Cat No: 1II

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, Aufdruck Type 2, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.- unterbewertet!

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, overprint type 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- undervalued! (1II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:44:32 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2996
Cat No: 1IIb

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", mit violettem Kontrollstrich, Aufdruck in Type 6, ungebraucht mit Orignalgummierug, gepr. Stolow, Gebr. Senf und Richter, Mi. ca. 600.-

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", with violet control check mark, overprint in type 6, unused with original gumming, expertized Stolow, Gebruder Senf and Richter, Michel approximate 600.- (1IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:44:53 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2997
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1IIb

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, Aufdruck-Type 2, mit Abart b "mit violettem Strich" auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU * KIAUTSCHOU 1 / 6 00", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, overprint type 2, with variety b \"with violet line\" on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU * KIAUTSCHOU 1 / 6 00\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Jäschke L. BPP (1IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:45:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3001
Cat No: 1IIFIIT.3b

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China" und zusätzlichem Buchdruck-Aufdruck "5 Pfg." in extrem seltener Type 3b auf dieser Marke ohne Blaustrich, ungebraucht mit kaum sichtbarer Falzspur, wie postfrisch wirkend, Zwischensteg unten, geprüft Richter, Mi. ca. 2.000.-

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\" and additional typography overprint \"5 Pfg. \" in extremely rare type 3 b on this stamp without blue line, unused with hardly visible hinge trace, like mint never hinged causing, gutter at the bottom, expertized Richter, Michel approximate 2.000.- (1IIFIIT.3b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:45:25 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3002
Cat No: 5/17

image 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt, Höchstwerte kompetent geprüft Grobe, Wittmann, Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used, top values competently proved Grobe, Wittmann, Bothe BPP, Michel 1.400.- (5/17) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3003
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6,7

image Jeweils 2 Werte 5 und 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Einschreibebrief, entwertet "TSINGTAU a", nach Berlin mit entsprechendem Ankunftstempel und Nachsendevermerk, Absender ist ein Besatzungsmitglied von S.M.S. "Hansa", zu dieser Zeit in Tsingtau liegend, tadellose Erhaltung, seltenes Stück

In each case 2 values 5 and 10 penny imperial yacht on registered cover, cancelled \"TSINGTAU a\", to Berlin with appropriate arrival postmark and forward note, sender is a crew member from S. M. S. \"Hansa\", at this time in Tsingtau lying, faultless condition, rare piece (6,7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3005
Cat No: 12

image 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Besitzerzeichen, Kabinett

50 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, owner sign, superb in every respect (choice copy) (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:45:44 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3006
Cat No: 13

image 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Besitzerzeichen, Kabinett

80 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, owner sign, superb in every respect (choice copy) (13) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:46:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3007
Cat No: 14

image 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Stück, entwertet mit dem auf Markwerten sehr seltenen Stempel "TAPUTUR" mit Aushilfsjahreszahl 01, Mi.+ ARGE 160.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, faultless piece, tied by the on Mark value very rare stamp \"TAPUTUR\" with auxiliary year date 01, Michel+study group 160.- (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:46:17 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3009
Cat No: 15

image 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 260.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 150.-, 152. Auktion = 200.-

2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 260.-, hammer price 168. Auction = 150.-, 152. Auction = 200.- (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3011
Cat No: 16

image 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 260.-

3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 260.- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3013
Cat No: 17

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 14/6 01", abgesehen von einer kleinen falzhellen Stelle in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 800.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, used \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 14 / 6 01\", apart from one small thin place in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 800.- (17) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3015
Cat No: 22HAN

image 20 Cents Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück mit Hausauftragsnummer "H 2657", tadellos postfrisch, selten, Mi. 800.-

20 cents imperial yacht, lower margin copy with house order number \"H 2657\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, Michel 800.- (22HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3018
Cat No: 25IA

image 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, schwärzlichblau, Retusche "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", Eckrandstück unten links, entwertet "Tsingtau Tapatau 3.7 07", Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "zwei verkürzte Zähne rechts, keine weiteren Mängel.", Mi. 800.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, blackish blue, retouching \"numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched\", corner margin piece lower left, cancelled \"Tsingtau Tapatau 3.7 07\", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"two shorter perforation right, no further defects. \", Michel 800.- (25IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3019
Cat No: 26A

image 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt, qualitativ völlig einwandfrei, gepr. Gebrüder Senf, Mi. 1.400.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, very well centered and perforated, qualitatively entirely perfect, expertized Gebruder Senf, Michel 1.400.- (26A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3020
Cat No: 27B

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, schöne Marke mit kleinen Einschränkungen (einige stumpfe Zähne oben, 1 Zahn kleiner schwarzer Tintenpunkt), sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 2.600.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, nice stamp with small restrictions (a few blunt teeth above, 1 tooth small black ink dot), otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 2.600.- (27B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3023
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 29,30,31

image 4 Cents, 10 Cents sowie 2 Werte zu 2 Cents auf Einschreibebrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, entwertet "TSINGTAU a", tadellose Erhaltung und sehr dekorativ

4 cents, 10 cents as well 2 values to 2 cents on registered cover the 2nd weight step, cancelled \"TSINGTAU a\", faultless condition and very decorative (29,30,31) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3027
Cat No: 35IAI

image 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Retusche "Wertziffer kreuzweise schraffiert", tadellos gestempelt "TSINGTAU TAOAUTAU 11.7. 13", Mi. 500.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, retouching \"numeral of value crosswise hatched\", neat cancelled \"TSINGTAU TAOAUTAU 11.7.13\", Michel 500.- (35IAI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3032
Cat No: 36IIA

image 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 400.- (unterbewertet)

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 400.- (undervalued) (36IIA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3035
Cat No: 37IIB

image 2 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht, mit Wz., Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP

2 1/2 $ imperial yacht, watermarked, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP (37IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 56.00
Sold...EUR 56.00

Sold For 56

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6568
Cat No: 1IIFII

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", ohne Kontrollstrich, Aufdruck in Type 6, ungebraucht mit Orignalgummierug, gepr. GF (Gustav Freyse) und Friedemann, Mi. ca. 2.000.-

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", without control check mark, overprint in type 6, unused with original gumming, expertized GF (Gustav Freyse) and Friedemann, Michel approximate 2.000.- (1IIFII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:23:51 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6572
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1II

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Buchdruckaufdruck 5 Pfg. auf Kabinettbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel "TSINGTAU", unterbewertet, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 65.-++

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint China and additional typography overprint 5 Pfg. On superb in every respect piece of letter with central stamp \"TSINGTAU\", undervalued, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 65.-+plus (1II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:24:21 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6573
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 25B

image 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kabinettbriefstück mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU", Mi. 160.- unterbewertet

1 Dollar imperial yacht, superb in every respect piece of letter with cancellation \"TSINGTAU\", Michel 160.- undervalued (25B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:24:23 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6575
Cat No: 27A

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos gestempelt "LITSUN 1.12.07", erstmals 1959 auf der 16. Lange & Fialkowski Auktion angeboten, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "... farbfrisch, normal gezähnt .... in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 6.000.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, neat cancelled \"LITSUN 1.12.07\", for the first time 1959 on the 16. Lange & Fialkowski auction offered, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : \". Fresh colours, normal perforated. In faultless, used condition. \", Michel 6.000.- (27A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:24:44 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7643
Symbol: o/BS/

1898 - 1914, gestempelte Sammlung, überwiegend Vor- und Mitläufer Deutsches Reich und Post in China, dabei bessere Stempel, Mi.-Nr. 3 II c mit Stempel "TSINGTAU b/20. 7. 01" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, dazu Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Feldpost, R-Brief etc. (alter Ausruf 1000)

1898 - 1914, cancelled collection, mainly forerunners and followers German Reich and post in China, as well better cancellations, Michel-no. 3 II c with postmark \"TSINGTAU b / 20.7.01\" on piece, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, in addition to it covers, cards and postal stationery, as well army postal service, registered letter and so on. (former starting price 1000) Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 733.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:50:24 EST
Sold For 733
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7644
Symbol: BF

10 Postkarten mit entfernter Frankatur, meist Ansichten von Tsingtau, gute Bedarfserhaltung, interessant für den Ansichtskartensammler, günstig gerufen !

10 postcards with removed franking, mostly views from Tsingtau, good legitimate condition, attractive to the picture postcard collector, favorable called!

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:50:36 EST