Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Karolinen / Caroline Islands
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3329
Cat No: 1I

image 3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt "(PON)APE .../4 00", gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Hartung: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"Karolinen\", neat cancelled\" (PON) APE . / 4 00\", expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Hartung: \"in faultless, used condition. \", Michel 850.- (1I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3342
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6I

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadelloses Briefstück, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 1.800.-

50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint\" Karolinen \", faultless letter piece, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:50:33 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3347
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9H

image 10 Pf Halbierung (rechte Hälfte) tadellos auf Postkarte an Farun/Halle mit Dienstsiegelentwertung und Ankunftsstempel Halle 1.7.05. Ausführliches Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP: "echt und einwandfrei. ... zeitgerecht ... alle Merkmale einer echten Entwertung ... hat den Postweg ordnungsgemäß durchlaufen." Mi. 500.-

10 Pf bisects (right half) impeccable on postcard at Farun / Halle with cancellation of official seals and arrival postmark Halle 1.7.05. Detailed photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. Date-appropriate. All features of an authentic cancellation. Has the postal route regular passing through. \" Michel 500.- (9H) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3350
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "PONAPE 4.10.07" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, used \"PONAPE 4.10.07\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:51:33 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 79
Cat No: 1I

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem, diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", Unterrandstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Bothe BPP (doppelte Signatur) und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "qualitativ einwandfrei", Mi. 750.-

3 penny crown / eagle with black, diagonal typography overprint \"Karolinen\", lower margin copy, unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertized Bothe BPP (double signature) and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"qualitatively perfect\", Michel 750.- (1I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:56:14 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 80
Cat No: 2I

image 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- in unserer 180. Auktion erzielten wir für eine Marke in gleicher Qualität 850.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld.

5 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"Karolinen\", impeccable mint never hinged, in this quality a rare stamp, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 2.000.- in of our 180. Auction obtained we for one stamp in same quality 850.- Euro as well percentage of bid price. (2I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:56:33 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 81
Cat No: 5I

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit schwarzem diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Qualität eine sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Pfenninger (doppelte Signatur) und Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "..... postfrisch sehr seltene und qualitativ einwandfreie Exemplar.", Mi. 4.000.- - in gleicher Qualität erzielten wir für ein Pendant-Stück in unserer 178. Auktion 1.500 Euro zzgl. Aufgeld.

25 penny crown / eagle yellowish orange with black diagonal typography overprint \"Karolinen\", impeccable mint never hinged, in this quality a very rare stamp, expertized pennyer (double signature) and photo expertize Steuer BPP: \". Mint never hinged very scarce and qualitatively perfectly copy. \", Michel 4.000.- - in same quality obtained we for a counterpart piece in of our 178. Auction 1.500 Euro as well percentage of bid price. (5I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,850.00
Sold...EUR 1,850.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:57:04 EST
Sold For 1850