Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kamerun Britische Besetzung / Cameroon - British O
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3270
Cat No: 3a/4
1d auf 10 Pfennig und 2d auf 20 Pfennig postfrisch, Michel 35,-
1 d on 10 penny and 2 d on 20 penny mint never hinged, Michel 35,- (3a/4) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 22.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:48:41 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3271
Cat No: 7
4 d. auf 40 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-
4 d. On 40 Pfg imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:48:58 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3272
Cat No: 10I
1 s. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Währungsbezeichnung "s"" (Feld 12), gestempelt "DUALA 23.7.15", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.900 Exemplare - mit der Abart sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Brandon, (S. G. No. B10a)
1 s. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, variety \"inverted currency designation \"s\" (field 12), used \"DUALA 23.7.15\", faultless condition, issued only 1.900 examples - with the variety very rare stamp, expertise Brandon, (S. G. No. B10 a) (10I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:49:10 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3274
Cat No: 11I
2 s. auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Währungsbezeichnung "s"" (Feld 12),tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und sauberer Erstfalzspur, Auflage nur 1.900 Exemplare - mit der Abart sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Gibbs, (S.G. No. 11a, Gibbs 11a)
2 s. On 2 Mark imperial yacht, variety \"inverted currency designation \"s\" (field 12), impeccable unused with original gum and neat trace of a hinge, issued only 1.900 examples - with the variety very rare stamp, expertise Gibbs, (S. G. No. 11a, Gibbs 11 a) (11I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)