Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kamerun / Cameroon
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3250
Cat No: 1e

image 3 Pf. hellocker tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für ehemaligen 4er-Block): "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-

3 Pf. Pale ocher impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (for former block of four) : \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 500.- (1e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3252
Cat No: 5II

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler II (I oben gespalten), sauber gestempelt "KAMERUN", gute Bedarfserhaltung, Befund Steuer BPP, Mi. 300.-

25 penny crown / eagle with plate flaw II (I above cleaved), neat cancelled \"Cameroon\", good legitimate condition, attest Steuer BPP, Michel 300.- (5II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3261
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. gestempelt "LONGJI 22.7.12" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 M. Used \"LONGJI 22.7.12\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 235.00

Sold For 235