Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2675
Cat No: 6a

image 10 Para auf 5 Pf. grün postfrisch mit lediglich einem kleinen Stockpunkt rückseitig, (kleiner Falzrest nur auf dem oben anhängendem Zwischensteg), tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer VÖB a. Postfrisch sehr seltene und im Michel völlig unterbewertete Marke!

10 para on 5 Pf. Green mint never hinged with only a small tiny stain spot reverse, (small rest of hinge only on the above attaching gutter), signed on the base R. F. Steuer VÖB on mint never hinged very scarce and by Michel entirely undervalued stamp! (6a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:31:59 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2676
Cat No: 6b

image 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 10 PARA, Plattenfehler CP 321 (Randlinie links oben eingebrochen), gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 160.-++

5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 10 para, plate flaw CP 321 (margin line left above burglarised), used, impeccable, Michel 160.-+plus (6b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2678
Cat No: 7a

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf. rosarot (UV leuchtend karminrosa) postfrisch, oben minimal unregelmäßige Zähnung, 1 mm erhöht gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 750.-

20 para on 10 Pf. Rose red (UV illuminating carmine rose) mint never hinged, above minimal irregular perforation, 1 mm higher signed Hollmann BPP, Michel 750.- (7a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:33:13 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2692
Cat No: 10d

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 2 1/2 PIASTER, postfrisches Luxus-Viererblock-Eckrandstück oben rechts, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 1.400.-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 2 1/2 piastre, mint never hinged outstanding block of four corner margin piece top right, without signature, rare, Michel 1.400.- (10d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2695
Cat No: 12/23II

image 5 Pa. bis 25 Pia. Reichspost, Aufdruck Type II, 6 Werte kpl. gest., Mi.-Nr. 20 und 21. gepr. Hollmann BPP (Mi.-Nr. 22. kl. Eckbug), Mi. 1.200.-

5 Pa. To 25 Pia. Reichspost, overprint type II, 6 values complete used, Michel number 20 and 21. Expertized Hollmann BPP (Michel number 22. Small corner crease), Michel 1.200.- (12/23II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2706
Cat No: 19I

image 4 Piaster auf 80 Pfennig, postfrisch, Kabinett, ohne Signatur, Michel 60,-

4 piastre on 80 penny, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), without signature, Michel 60,- (19I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2708
Cat No: 20Ia

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Reichspost, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hollmann BPP, dazu französisches Attest, Mi. 140.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark Reichspost, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hollmann BPP, in addition to it French certificate, Michel 140.- (20Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2709
Cat No: 20IaPFIII

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark mit Plattenfehler "Blitz" (gebogene Linie) über Gebäudeteil ganz links, gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEL 28.9.01", bis auf eine helle Stelle rückseitig tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.000.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark with plate flaw \"flash\" (bent line) over part of the building leftmost, used \"CONSTANTINOPEL 28.9.01\", except for one thin reverse impeccable, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.000.- (20IaPFIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2711
Cat No: 21II/I

image 2 Mark Reichspost in Type I mit Aufdruck "10 PIASTER 10" in Type II ("A" mit "Dach") tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 600.-

2 Mark Reichspost in type I with overprint \"10 piastre 10\" in type II (\"A\" with \"housetop\") impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 600.- (21II/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2722
Cat No: 34b

image 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (34b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2723
Cat No: 34b(4)

image 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark (UV rotorange) Viererblock aus der linken oberen Ecke tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 880.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark (UV red orange) block of four from the left upper corner impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 880.- (34b(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2729
Cat No: 48/52

image Komplette Ausgabe mit Aufdruck in französischer Währung, postfrischer Luxussatz, geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 320.-

Complete issue with overprint in French currency, mint never hinged outstanding set, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 320.- (48/52) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 71
Cat No: 10d

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (10d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:55:08 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 72
Cat No: 10d

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, unten anhängender Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 420.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, at the bottom adhesive gutter, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 420.- (10d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 73
Cat No: 23II

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Urmarke in Type II, Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Händlersignatur und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, original stamp in type II, overprint in type II, impeccable mint never hinged, dealers sign and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 850.- (23II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 75
Cat No: 35a

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin - UV = gelblichrot, gestempelt "Constantinopel 3 Deutsche Post 20.4.06 2-3N.", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 700.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark German Reich green black / dark carmine - UV = yellowish red, used \"Constantinopel 3 German post 20.4.06 2-3 N. \", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 700.- (35a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)