Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2474
Cat No: 4a

image 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 1 1/4 PIASTER, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Stolow, Mi. 300.-

25 penny with overprint 1 1/4 piastre, in perfect condition, used, expertized Stolow, Michel 300.- (4a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2475
Cat No: 5a

image 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 2 1/2 PIASTER, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 190.-

50 penny with overprint 2 1/2 piastre, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Hollmann BPP, Michel 190.- (5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2498
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 15I

image 1 1/4 Pia auf 25 Pfg Reichspost auf portogerechter eingeschriebener großformatiger Drucksache von K1 "CONSTANTINOPEL a 20/12 01" nach Bangkok / Thailand mit Durchgangsstempel "ALEXANDRIA" und Ankunftsstempel, gut gezähnt, unmerklicher Eckzahnbug rechts oben, Umschlag am linken Rand vertikal gefaltet und am oberen Rand bestoßen, seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Bedarfsbeleg

1 1/4 Pia on 25 Pfg Reichspost on properly franked registered large sized printed matter from single circle postmark \"CONSTANTINOPEL a 20 / 12 01\" to Bangkok / Thailand with on route passing cancellation \"ALEXANDRIA\" and arrival postmark, well perforated, imperceptible corner tooth perforation crease right above, cover in the leftmost position vertical folded and at the upper margin scuffed, scarce single franking on commercial document (15I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2506
Cat No: 22I/II

image 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 15 PIASTER, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

3 Mark with overprint 15 piastre, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200.- (22I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2507
Cat No: 23I/I

image 5 Mark Reichspost in Type I, ohne Nachmalung, Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", sehr selten, Befund Georg Bühler, Mi. 850.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type I, not redrawn, overprint\" 25 piastre\", very rare, attest Georg Buehler, Michel 850.- (23I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:37:29 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2510
Cat No: 23I/IIER

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/II tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, tiefst gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 650.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / II in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, signed on the base R. Steuer BPP, Michel 650.- (23I/IIER) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2514
Cat No: 12II, 20II/23II

image 10 Para auf 5 Pf und 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark bis 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark je mit Aufdruck in Type II ("A" mit "Dach") tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 1.992.-

10 para on 5 Pf and 5 piastre on 1 Mark to 25 piastre on 5 Mark always with overprint in type II (\"A\" with \"housetop\") in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 1.992.- (12II, 20II/23II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2515
Cat No: 23II

image 25 PIASTER auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch in Aufdrucktype II ("A" mit "Dach"), noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 850.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged in overprint type II (\"A\" with \"housetop\"), still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 850.- (23II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2525
Cat No: 35aER

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark aus der linken unteren Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark from the left lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aER) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2528
Cat No: 42y

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Germania, y-Papier, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- (alter Ausruf 200)

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg Germania, y-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 600.- (former starting price 200) (42y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2538
Cat No: 52

image 100 Centimes auf 80 Pfennig Germania, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 190.-

100 Centimes on 80 penny Germania, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (52) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:38:02 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6549
Cat No: 23I/II

image 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 25 Piaster, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 550.-

5 Mark with overprint 25 piastre, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 550.- (23I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:21:32 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6550
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 35b

image 25 Pia auf 5 M. Kaiseryacht, karmin quarzend, gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEL 4.12.05" auf Briefstück, tadellos, signiert und Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. ohne Preis.

25 Pia on 5 M. Imperial yacht, carmine luminous, used \"CONSTANTINOPEL 4.12.05\" on piece, in perfect condition, signed and photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel unpriced. (35b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:21:47 EST