Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 26 of 26

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Post in China / China
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2225
Cat No: 2/6I

image 5- 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, je tadellos rundgestempelt "SHANGHAI" bzw. "TIENTSIN", Kabinett, bis auf die 20 Pfg alle gepr., Mi. 140.-

5- 50 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, always perfect cds cancellation \"SHANGHAI\" respectively \"TIENTSIN\", superb in every respect (choice copy), except for the 20 Pfg all expertized, Michel 140.- (2/6I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2232
Cat No: 1IIb(4)

image 3 Pfennig Steilaufdruck, hellockerbraun, dunkle Nuance, tadelloser postfrischer Viererblock vom Oberrand, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 240.-

3 penny steep overprint, pale ochre-brown, dark shade, faultless mint never hinged block of four from upper margin, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 240.- (1IIb(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2236
Cat No: 3IIb

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck lilarot mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, schönes Luxusstück der guten Farbe, gepr. Mansfeld und Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP "... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung."

10 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint lilac red with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, nice outstanding quality the good colour, expertized Mansfeld and photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP \". In faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" (3IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:30:59 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2239
Cat No: 6I

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB

50 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (6I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2242
Cat No: 7II

image 5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck "China", sog. Futschau-Provisorium, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sellschopp, Mi. 1.400.-

5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", so-called Futschau provisional arrangement, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sellschopp, Michel 1.400.- (7II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 780.00
Sold...EUR 780.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:31:37 EST
Sold For 780

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2244
Cat No: 8

image 3 Pfennig Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck "China", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf zwei kleine Stockpunkte in tadelloser und sehr frischer Erhaltung, gepr. Behrens und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020), Mi. 750.-

3 penny Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", unused with original gumming, except for two small tiny stain spots in faultless and very fresh condition, expertized Behrens and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020), Michel 750.- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:32:44 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2245
Cat No: PVag

image 2 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos, entwertet "K.D. FELDPOSTEXPEDITION DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORPS", Mi. 150.-

2 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition, cancelled \"K. D. Fieldpost sending of the East Asian expedition corps\", Michel 150.- (PVag) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2248
Symbol: BS
Cat No: PVbb

image Petschili 5 Pfennig Germania, auf Briefstück, in Kiautschou gebraucht, Stempel Kiautschou mit Aushilfs- JZ 0 I, Michel/ARGE 215,- ARGE total unterbewertet, gepr. Bothe BPP

Petschili 5 penny Germania, on piece, in Kiautschou used, stamp Kiautschou with provissional JZ 0 I, Michel / study group 215,- study group totally undervalued, expertized Bothe BPP (PVbb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2257
Cat No: PVh

image Petschili 80 Pfennig Germania gestempelt, Pracht, Michel 400,-

Petschili 80 penny Germania used, superb, Michel 400,- (PVh) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2259
Symbol: BS
Cat No: PVIa

image 3 Pfennig Kiautschou, Luxusbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel " PEKING ", Michel 350.-

3 penny Kiautschou, on piece in outstanding quality with central stamp\" Beijing\", Michel 350.- (PVIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2283
Cat No: 24

image 1 M. postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 120.-

1 M. Mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, Michel 120.- (24) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2285
Cat No: 25II

image 2 M. Reichspost, Type II, mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxusstück der seltenen und unterbewerteten Marke - Ein signiertes Stück ohne Bogenrand erzielte zuletzt auf unserer 173. Auktion = 290.-

2 M. Reichspost, type II, with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality of the rare and undervalued stamp - a signed piece without margin of sheet obtained finally on our 173. Auction = 290.- (25II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:33:40 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2287
Cat No: 26I,II

image 3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "China", vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, senkrechtes Typenpaar I und II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 780.-

3 Mark Reichspost with overprint \"China\", from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, vertical type pair I and II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 780.- (26I,II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:33:55 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2292
Cat No: 27IIUR

image 5 Mark Reichspost in Type II tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 700.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 700.- (27IIUR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2296
Cat No: VIIf

image Unverausgabte 30 Pfg. Germania Reichspost mit Kommaförmigem "i"-Punkt im Aufdruck, postfrisch, oben ein Zahn kurz, geprüft Steuer VÖB.

Not issued 30 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with comma-shaped \"i\" dot in the overprint, mint never hinged, above a tooth short, expertized Steuer VÖB. (VIIf) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:34:16 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2304
Cat No: 36B

image 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Richter

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 M. German Reich with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Richter (36B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 28.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:34:44 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2305
Cat No: 36B

image 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schwenn

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schwenn (36B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:35:13 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2323
Cat No: 45IIAI

image 1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IIAI tadellos postfrisch und unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 110.-

1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IIAI in perfect condition mint never hinged and unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 110.- (45IIAI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2326
Cat No: 46IAa

image 1 1/2 D. auf 3 M. schwärzlichviolett, Friedensdruck, postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 380.-

1 1/2 D. On 3 M. Blackish violet, peace printing, mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 380.- (46IAa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2327
Cat No: 46IAb

image 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark in Type IAb tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 110.-

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in type IAb in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 110.- (46IAb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2329
Cat No: 46IAa

image 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark mit Aufdruck China, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 150.-

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark with overprint China, in perfect condition, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 150.- (46IAa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2335
Cat No: 47IALIIPFI

image 5 Mark mit Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 500,-

5 Mark with plate flaw I, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 500,- (47IALIIPFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6538
Cat No: PVaac

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos, entwertet "K.D. FELDPOSTEXPEDITION DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORPS", Mi. 800.-

3 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition, cancelled \"K. D. Fieldpost sending of the East Asian expedition corps\", Michel 800.- (PVaac) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:20:36 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6540
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 24/27III

image 1 Mark, 2 Mark Type I, 3 Mark Type I, 5 Mark Type III, tadellos auf schönem Einschreibbrief von Shanghai nach Hannover, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 960.-

1 Mark, 2 Mark type I, 3 Mark type I, 5 Mark type III, in perfect condition on beautiful registered cover from Shanghai to Hanover, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 960.- (24/27III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:21:05 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6541
Cat No: 37A

image 2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark mit Aufdruck China, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Senf und Richter, Mi. 380.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark with overprint China, in perfect condition, used, expertized Senf and Richter, Michel 380.- (37A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:21:13 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7626
Symbol: BF

20 Belege der Deutschen Post in China, fast ausschließlich frankierte Bildpostkarten, dabei Vorläuferbrief, Seepostbrief, diverse Ortsstempel, Nebenstempel " Gesandtschaftsschutzwache " , " VIA SIBIRIA ", Mi./ARGE ca. 900,- ( ohne Berechnung der Bildpostkarten )

20 documents of the German post in China, almost exclusively franked picture postcards, as well forerunner letter, sea mail letter, various town cancel, additional cancellation\" legation protection guard\", \" VIA SIBIRIA \", Michel / study group approximate 900,- ( without calculation of the picture postcards) Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:48:10 EST