Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter / German C
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7640
Symbol: o/BS/

Deutsche Post in China - Togo, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. China Mi.-Nr. 15-27, 28-37, 38-47, Türkei Mi.-Nr. 12-23, 12-23 II, DNG Mi.-Nr. 7-19, DOA Mi.-Nr. 11-23, DSWA Mi.-Nr. 11-23, Kamerun Mi.-Nr. 7-19, 25 I A, Karolinen Mi.-Nr. 1 I, 5 I, 7-19, Kiautschou Mi.-Nr. 5-17, 26 A, Marianen Mi.-Nr. 6 I, Marshall-Inseln Mi.-Nr. 3 II b, 5 II a, 6 II, 13-25, Samoa Mi.-Nr, 7-19, Togo Mi.-Nr. 7-19 etc., dazu Briefe und Karten, vieles geprüft mit einigen Attesten und Befunden

German post offices in China - Togo, cancelled collection with among others China Michel number 15-27, 28-37, 38-47, Turkey Michel number 12-23, 12-23 II, DNG Michel number 7-19, DOA Michel number 11-23, DSWA Michel number 11-23, Cameroon Michel number 7-19, 25 I A, Karolinen Michel number 1 I, 5 I, 7-19, Kiautschou Michel number 5-17, 26 A, the Mariana Islands Michel number 6 I, Marshall Islands Michel number 3 II b, 5 II a, 6 II, 13-25, Samoa Michel number, 7-19, Togo Michel number 7-19 and so on, in addition to it covers and cards, many expertized with some certificates and short attests Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 7,500.00
Sold...EUR 7,600.00

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:18:09 EST
Sold For 7600

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7641
Symbol: **/*

Deutsche Post in China - Togo, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. China Mi.-Nr. 15, 27, Marokko Mi.-Nr. I-VI, 7-19, 34, 35, Türkei Mi.-Nr. 12-23, DSWA Mi.-Nr. II, DNG Mi.-Nr. 7-19, Kamerun, Mi.-Nr. 7-19, Karolinen Mi.-Nr. 7-19, Kiautschou Mi.-Nr. 5-17, Marianen Mi-Nr. 7-19, Togo Mi.-Nr. 7-19 etc., vieles geprüft, mit einigen Befunden

German post offices in China - Togo, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others China Michel number 15, 27, Morocco Michel number I-VI, 7-19, 34, 35, Turkey Michel number 12-23, DSWA Michel number II, DNG Michel number 7-19, Cameroon, Michel number 7-19, Karolinen Michel number 7-19, Kiautschou Michel number 5-17, the Mariana Islands Michel number 7-19, Togo Michel number 7-19 and so on, many expertized, with some short attests Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 4,200.00
Sold...EUR 4,700.00

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:18:25 EST
Sold For 4700

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7642

Deutsche Post in China - Togo, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. China Mi.-Nr. 27, Marokko Mi.-Nr. 19, Türkei Mi.-Nr. 23, DOA Mi.-Nr. 21, 39 I Aa, DSWA Mi.-Nr. 23, 32, Kiautschou Mi.-Nr. 17, Marianen Mi.-Nr. 19, Marshall-Inseln Mi.-Nr. 25 etc., vieles geprüft

German post offices in China - Togo, cancelled collection with among others China Michel number 27, Morocco Michel number 19, Turkey Michel number 23, DOA Michel number 21, 39 I Aa, DSWA Michel number 23, 32, Kiautschou Michel number 17, the Mariana Islands Michel number 19, Marshall Islands Michel number 25 and so on, many expertized Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,300.00
Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:19:05 EST
Sold For 2300

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7643
Symbol: */o

Deutsche Post in China - Togo, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Schaubeck-Blättern

German post offices in China - Togo, mainly cancelled collection with useful issues on Schaubeck pages Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:19:26 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7644
Symbol: */o/B

Deutsche Post in China - Togo, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit guten Werten, Sätzen, Vorläufern, Briefstücken, Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen

German post offices in China - Togo, mint collection with good values, sets, forerunner, letter pieces, covers, cards and postal stationery Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:19:58 EST
Sold For 2200
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7653
Symbol: **/*/

Deutsche Post in China - Togo, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Briefstücken in Einsteckbuch-Buch

German post offices in China - Togo, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with letter pieces in stockbook book

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:20:49 EST