Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika / German Southwest Africa
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3132
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR71
Feldpostkarte frankiert mit 10 Pfennig Germania und Entwertung "WINDHUK a" nach Buea Kamerun, fehlgeleitet über London, Durchgangsstempel von London, Madeira und Duala, Laufzeit 3 Monate, innerafrikanische Belege sind selten, zumal in dieser Form, langer Bedarfstext, gute Erhaltung!
Fieldpost card franked with 10 penny Germania and cancellation \"Windhoek a\" to Buea Cameroon, misdirected over London, on route passing cancellation from London, Madeira and Duala, running time 3 months, intra-African documents are rare, particularly since in this kind, long legitimate text, good condition! (DR71) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3133
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P
10 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte "GRUSS AUS WINDHOEK", entwertet "WINDHOEK 16/8 99" nach Berlin, Beförderungsspuren.
10 Pfg postal stationery postcard \"greatings from WINDHOEK\", cancelled \"WINDHOEK 16 / 8 99\" to Berlin, transport traces. (P) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:43:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3146
Cat No: 9b
25 Pf. dunkelorange mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika" (in 2 Worten) tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, gepr. Köhler und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Kleine Falzspur auf dem Unterrand)" Mi. 1.300.-
25 Pf. Dark orange with overprint \"German Southwest Africa\" (in 2 words) impeccable mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized Köhler and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (small hinge trace on the lower margin) \" Michel 1.300.- (9b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:43:59 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3156
Cat No: 24/32
3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, überkompletter Satz, dabei 24a/b ** geprüft Meiners BPP, 26a/b, 28x,y, 29A/B30A/B, 31A/B je geprüft Meiners BPP, 32Ab doppelt geprüft Pauligk u. Meiners BPP, Mi. 335.-
3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht, more then complete set, as well 24 a / b ** expertized Meiners BPP, 26 a / b, 28 x, y, 29 A / B30 A / B, 31 A / B always expertized Meiners BPP, 32 from twice signed Pauligk and Meiners BPP, Michel 335.- (24/32) (Image 1)(Image)
2 Mk. Ship drawing watermarked, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (30B) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:44:45 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3161
Cat No: 32Aa
5 Mark, Mittelstück unter UV gelblichrot fluoreszierend, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-
5 Mark, centerpiece under UV yellowish red fluorescing, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360.- (32Aa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:44:57 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 77
Cat No: Ib
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Grobe und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022) "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-
25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange with black typography overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Grobe and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 850.- (Ib) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:56:01 EST
Sold For 310
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 78
Cat No: 23
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Wittmann und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, from right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 500.- (23) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)