Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2914
Cat No: 1/5
2 bis 25 Pesa auf Deutsches Reich 3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200.-
2 to 25 Pesa on German Reich 3 to 50 penny crown / eagle, impeccable, used, Michel 200.- (1/5) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 48.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 48
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2916
Cat No: 3Ia
5 Pesa auf 10 Pf. lebhaftrosarot (UV: braun) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Postfrisch sehr seltene und im Michel mit 600.- klar unterbewertete Marke!
5 Pesa on 10 Pf. Bright rose red (UV: brown) impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" mint never hinged very scarce and by Michel with 600.- clear undervalued stamp! (3Ia) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2920
Cat No: 4ZS
10 Pesa auf 20 Pf Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-
10 Pesa on 20 Pf gutter pair impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (4ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2921
Cat No: 5IIb
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf. in Type IIb tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450.-
25 Pesa on 50 Pf. In type IIb impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 450.- (5IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:39:03 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2922
Cat No: 6a
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf. mittelbraun tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-
2 Pesa on 3 Pf. Mid-brown impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250.- (6a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2923
Cat No: 6b
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-
2 Pesa on 3 penny crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (6b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2926
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7,8a
Einschreibebrief mit R-Zettel Kilwa, frankiert mit 2 Werten zu 3 Pesa und 3 Werten zu 5 Pesa, entwertet mit Stempel "KILWA", nach Gräfinau (Ilm), Thüringen, mit entsprechendem Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung !
Registered cover with registered label Kilwa, franked with 2 values to 3 Pesa and 3 values to 5 Pesa, tied by stamp \"KILWA\", to Gräfinau (Ilm), Thuringia, with appropriate arrival postmark, good condition! (7,8a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2933
Cat No: 10ZS
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichbraun, tadelloses Zwischenstegpaar mit zusätzlich anhängender Marke, Stempel "TANGA", sehr selten, Michel -.-
25 Pesa on 50 penny bright red brown, faultless gutter pair with additional adhesive stamp, stamp \"TANGA\", very rare, Michel - . (10ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2938
Cat No: 19
1 Rupie Kaiseryacht vom linken Rand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 1, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur !
1 Rupee imperial yacht from left margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 1, impeccable mint never hinged, without signature! (19) (Image 1)(Image)
60 Heller \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw \"missing trail of smoke\", impeccable unused, Michel 150.- (29I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2964
Cat No: 39IIAc
3 Rupien schwärzlichrotkarmin/grünschwarz tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Der Bogenunterrand hat zwei kleine Haftspuren." Mi. 1.200.-
3 Rupee blackish red carmine / green black impeccable mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. The lower margin of the sheet has two small affixed spots. \" Michel 1.200.- (39IIAc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 8066
Symbol: */o
1893 - 1919, Kleine Restsammlung, ungebr. und gebraucht, u.a. mit Nr. 1/10
1893 - 1919, small remainder collection, unused and used, among others with no. 1 / 10