Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2597
Cat No: D1/2
DIENSTMARKEN: 1 d auf 3 und 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, sehr selten, Auflage nur 1.681 kpl. Sätze, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 240.- unterbewertet!
Official stamps: 1 d on 3 and 5 Pfg imperial yacht, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare, issued only 1.681 complete sets, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240.- undervalued! (D1/2) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 2598
Cat No: 3/4II
2 d auf 10 Pfg bzw. 20 Pfg, ungebraucht, gut gezähnt, je leichter Bug, seltene Marken in kleiner Auflage, gepr. Bothe BPP, im Mi. unterbewertet!
2 d on 10 Pfg respectively 20 Pfg, unused, well perforated, always slight crease, scarce stamps in small edition, expertized Bothe BPP, by Michel undervalued! (3/4II) (Image 1)(Image)