Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Neuguinea / German New Guinea
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2795
Symbol: BF
Cat No: StraitsSettl.
Ganzsache aus den Straits Settlements zu 1 d und Zusatzfrankatur 2 mal 1 d, Entwertung von ""SINGAPORE 12 PM 3. FE 1914" nach Rabaul, Deutsch- Neuguinea, tadellos
Postal stationery from the Straits Settlements to 1 d and additional franking twice 1 d, cancellation from \"SINGAPORE 12 PM 3. FE 1914\" to Rabaul, German New Guinea, impeccable (StraitsSettl.) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2811
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19
5 M. gestempelt "STEPHANSORT 1/307" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-
5 M. Used \"STEPHANSORT 1 / 307\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:35:46 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2812
Cat No: 23IIBI
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 140.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 140.- (23IIBI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 76
Cat No: 19
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet "Kaewing Deutsch-Neu-Guinea 26/5 07", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. W. Engel und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "gut erhaltene Exemplar.", Mi. 600.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled \"Kaewing German new guinea 26 / 5 07\", faultless condition, expertized W. Engel and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"very fine copy. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)