Back to Bizone / American and British Zone

Records 1 to 35 of 35

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Bizone / American and British Zone
Bizone / Bizone
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5830
Cat No: 7II,III

image 12 Pfg. AM-Post, Plattenfehler II, gest., gepr. Hettler BPP, Plattenfehler III mit Strich-Stempel, Mi. 300.-

12 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., plate flaw II, used, expertized Hettler BPP, plate flaw III with line stamp, Michel 300.- (7II,III) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5840
Cat No: 10F

image 3 Pfg engl. Druck mit Zähnung F, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Pfg English printing with perforation F, neat cancelled, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 100.- (10F) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:57:54 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5846
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 13Ax,22Bz

image 6 Pfg AM-Post, "x"-Papier mit 10 Pfg gez. 11:11½, je waager. Paar (10 Pfg fehlendes Zahnloch), portorichtig auf Nachnahmebrief von HAMBURG 16.2.46 nach Bad Pyrmont, Fotobefund Wehner BPP: " echt, übliche Beförderungsspuren, zeittypische normale Zähnung", Mi. 240.-

6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., \"x\" paper with 10 Pfg perforated 11: 11½, always horizontal pair (10 Pfg being absent perforation hole), properly franked on cash on delivery letter from Hamburg 16.2.46 to Bad Pyrmont, photo expertize Wehner BPP: \" genuine, as usual transport traces, time typical normal perforation\", Michel 240.- (13Ax,22Bz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5907
Cat No: 28AUl (2)

image 25 Pfg AM-Post, links ungezähnt, senkr. Paar im linken Rand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 600.-

25 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., left unperforated, vertical pair in the left margin block of four, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel, Michel 600.- (28AUl (2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5934
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 34aAz

image 80 Pfennig AM-Post, schwarzviolettultramarin, A-Zähnung auf portogerechtem R.-Brief, Fotoattest Hettler BPP "34 A Zähnung mit Verkürzungen. Der Brief ist echt", Mi. 800.-

80 penny first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., black violet ultramarine, A-perforation on properly franked registered cover, photo expertize Hettler BPP \"34 A perforation with shortenings. The letter is genuine\", Michel 800.- (34aAz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5941
Cat No: 34bCz

image 80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 180.-

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, black blue, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 180.- (34bCz) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:58:40 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5943
Cat No: 34aA III

image 80 Pfg schwarzviolettultramarin in Zeichnung A, mit Plattenfehler III, ungebraucht, geprüft Hettler BPP

80 Pfg black violet ultramarine in drawing A, with plate flaw III, unused, expertized Hettler BPP (34aA III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5959
Cat No: 37ID

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "diagonaler Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.-

6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"diagonally overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (37ID) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5961
Cat No: 37IIDDI

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint on face and reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIDDI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5962
Cat No: 37IIKD

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Doppel-Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"double overprint - one of it inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIKD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5968
Cat No: 38IIc (4)

image 8 Pf. Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, orangerot, rechter Rand-4er-Block (senkr. gefaltet), postfrisch, gepr. ARGE, Mi. 400.-

8 Pf. Worker, net pattern overprint, orange red, right margin block of four (vertical folded), mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 400.- (38IIc (4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5983
Cat No: 42IWOR

image 16 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Walzenoberrand dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

16 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, cylinder upper margin perforations going through margins, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (42IWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5987
Cat No: 43IIb

image 20 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelkobalt, Netzaufdruck, gestempelt, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 200.- unterbewertet

20 Pfg worker dark cobalt, net pattern overprint, used, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 200.- undervalued (43IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5991
Cat No: 45I/IIDD

image 25 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "Band und Netzaufdruck zusammen auf einer Marke", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP u. a., Mi. 300.-

25 penny \"worker\", variety \"volume and net pattern overprint together on a stamp\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP among others, Michel 300.- (45I/IIDD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5992
Cat No: 45IDDIII

image 25 Pfennig "Arbeiter" mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig dreifach, rückseitig einfach", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP u. a., Mi. 150.-

25 penny \"worker\" with ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint on face triple, reverse single\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP among others, Michel 150.- (45IDDIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5993
Cat No: 45IDK

image 25 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", Eckrandstück oben rechts, Walzendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-++

25 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint - one of it inverted\", corner margin piece top right, rotary printing, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.-+plus (45IDK) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5994
Cat No: 45IIDDIII

image 25 Pfennig "Arbeiter" mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig dreifach, rückseitig einfach", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 220.-

25 penny \"worker\" with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint on face triple, reverse single\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 220.- (45IIDDIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5999
Cat No: 50IDDF

image 80 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Doppelaufdruck - einer davon diagonal", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.-

80 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint - one of it diagonal\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (50IDDF) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6000
Cat No: 50IIF

image 80 Pfennig "Arbeiter" mit Netzaufdruck, Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

80 penny \"worker\" with net pattern overprint, pair with and without overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (50IIF) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6001
Cat No: 50IIKD

image 80 Pfennig "Arbeiter" mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "doppelter, kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP u. a., Mi. 180.-

80 penny \"worker\" with net pattern overprint, variety \"double, inverted overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP among others, Michel 180.- (50IIKD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6002
Cat No: 50II P OR dgz(4)

image 80 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Plattendruck-Eckrand-4er-Block dgz, postfrisch, unsigniert, Eckbug oben links im Rand, sonst tadellos, Mi. 480.-

80 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, plate printing corner margin foursome souvenir sheet perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, unsigned, corner crease top left in the margin, otherwise impeccable, Michel 480.- (50II P OR dgz(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6007
Cat No: 52/68I,II

image 2 Pfennig bis 84 Pfennig Ziffern mit Band- bzw. Neutaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, signiert Schlegel, Dr. Dub u. a. und Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.300.-

2 penny to 84 penny numerals with volume respectively net pattern overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Schlegel, Dr. Dub among others and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. \" Michel 1.300.- (52/68I,II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:59:21 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6014
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 56IWOR,u.a.

image 12 Pfg Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, Walzendruckoberrandstück, Mischfrankatur mit 40INKb und 55 I (Fälschungen zum Schaden der Post) sowie 2 Pfg Bauten als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreiben-Fernpostkarte von "Stuttgart Bad-Cannstatt 19.9.48" nach Neuhausen/Filder mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." - sehr seltene Frankatur in vorliegender Form vermutlich Unikat!

12 Pfg numerals with ribbon type overprint, rotary printing upper margin piece, mixed franking with 40 INKb and 55 I (forgeries to the detriment of the post) as well 2 Pfg buildings as properly franking on registered mail distance postcard from \"Stuttgart Bad Cannstatt 19.9.48\" to Neuhausen / Filder with reverse arrival stamp, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2018) : \"the quality is perfect. \" - very scarce franking in existing form probably the only one exists! (56IWOR,u.a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6016
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 67II

image 75 Pfennig Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck als EF auf Einschreiben eigenhändig mit Notstempel "Goyatz" (Arge Type b), gepr. Zirkenbach

75 penny numerals with net pattern overprint as a single franking on registered mail personally with provisional cancel \"Goyatz\" (study group type b), expertized Zirkenbach (67II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:59:39 EST
Sold For 42

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6018
Cat No: I/IXII

image Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Pfennig - 80 Pfennig Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, acht Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

Not issued: 1 penny - 80 penny numerals with net pattern overprint, eight values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (I/IXII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6023
Cat No: AIX/IIY

image Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Reichsmark Ziffern, Netzaufdruck, Wz. 6 Y, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, Oberrandstück (dort Falzrest), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 3.800.-

Not issued: 1 Reichmark numerals, net pattern overprint, watermark 6 Y, horizontal gum rippling, upper margin copy (there rest of hinge), stamp impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 3.800.- (AIX/IIY) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6024
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 69P

image 6 Pfg Kölner Dom, ungezähnter Probedruck auf Andruckpapier ohne Wasserzeichen und Gummierung, Bug im Bogenrand die Marke tangierend, gepr. Salomon BPP, Mi. 500.-

6 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, unperforated proof on proof paper unwatermarked and gum, crease in the margin of sheet the stamp tangent, expertized Solomon BPP, Michel 500.- (69P) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6031
Cat No: 94WA

image 80 Pf. Bauten, dkl. karminlila, eng.gez., postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

80 Pf. Buildings, dark carmine lilac, close. Perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (94WA) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6038
Cat No: 102/05 c

image 3er-Streifen aus Hannovermesse-Block, 30 Pfg. "c"-Farbe, postfrisch (1 Ecke geschürft), gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 280,-

Strip of three from Hanover fair-block, 30 Pfg. \"c\" colour, mint never hinged (1 corner scratched), expertized Schlegel, Michel 280,- (102/05 c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6042
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.1a,75

image Hannover-Messe-Block mit 5 Pfg. Bauten, portorichtig auf Luftpost-R-Brief mit Sonderstempel 27.4.49 nach Mindelheim, Umschlag oben zwei kl. Einrisse, Fotobefund Schlegel, Mi. 450.-

Hannover souvenir sheet with 5 Pfg. Buildings, properly franked on registered airmail cover with special cancel 27.4.49 to Mindelheim, cover above two small tears, photo expertize Schlegel, Michel 450.- (Bl.1a,75) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6043
Cat No: Bl.1c

image Hannover-Messeblock, 30 Pfg. in schwarzviolettultramarin, postfrisch, rechts unten Bugspur, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.-

Hanover fair souvenir sheet, 30 Pfg. In black violet ultramarine, mint never hinged, at the bottom on the right trace of crease, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (Bl.1c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7805
Symbol: **/*/

1945 - 1949, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Einheiten, Farbnuancen, Plattenfehler, gute Werte wie Mi.-Nr. 20 A x a (Paar auf Briefstück), 30 d B z postfrisch, 34 a gestempelt, 34 a A auf Briefstück, 35 B z gestempelt etc., einiges geprüft mit Befunden

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well multiples, colour shades, plate flaw, good values like Michel number 20 A x a (pair on piece), 30 d B z mint never hinged, 34 an used, 34 an An on piece, 35 B z used and so on, some expertized with short attests

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:53:25 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7806

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 53-68 I+II sign. Schlegel BPP, 73-100 wg, 73-99 eg, 97-100 II etc.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel number 53-68 I+II signed Schlegel BPP, 73-100 wg, 73-99 Ec, 97-100 II and so on

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:53:39 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7807
Symbol: **/*/

1945 - 1949, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. A IX/I, A I-A IV/II, je postfrisch und mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number An IX / I, An I-A IV / II, always mint never hinged and with photo certificate Schlegel BPP Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:54:02 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7808
Symbol: **/*/

1945 - 1949, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 52-68 II, ungebraucht, sign. Schlegel BPP, 73-100 wg, 73-97 eg, je postfrisch, etc., dazu Kontrollrat

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 52-68 II, unused, signed Schlegel BPP, 73-100 wg, 73-97 Ec, always mint never hinged, and so on, in addition to it Control Council

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 10:54:15 EST