Back to Bestandsauflösungen / Dissolving of big Collection

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Bestandsauflösungen / Dissolving of big Collection
Sammlung Ewald B. Hess - Österreich
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6805

1945, Ausgaben für Wien und Niederösterreich, Mi.-Nr. 600 - Va/Vd, Spezialsammlung auf Blankoblättern, mit Typen, Varianten etc., alles soweit in postfrischer Erhaltung, dabei auch dokumentierte Fälschungen, einiges gepr. mit Befunden, hoher Katalogwert

1945, issues for Vienna and Lower Austria, Michel-no. 600 - Va / Vd, special collection on blank pages, with types, variety and so on, all as far as in mint never hinged condition, with also documented forgeries, some expertized with short attests, high catalog value Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:06:08 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6806

1945, Grazer Aufdruck Mi.-Nr. 674 - 696, postfrische Spezialsammlung auf Blankoseiten, dabei Farben, Typen etc., Mi.-Nr. 693/96 (8), dazu einige Lokalsausgaben, hoher Katalogwert, teils gepr. mit Attesten

1945, Grazer overprint Michel-no. 674 - 696, mint never hinged special collection on blank pages, as well colours, types and so on, Michel-no. 693 / 96 (8), in addition to it a few local issues, high catalog value, partly expertized with certificates Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:06:33 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6807

1945, Wappenausgabe, postfrische Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blankoseiten, dazu Bogenteile und Einheiten

1945, crest issue, mint never hinged collection on self-made blank pages, in addition to it parts of sheets and multiples

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:06:51 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6809

1945 - 1947, postfrische, spezialisierte Sammlung der Landschaftsausgabe und anderer Sondermarken, dabei u. a. Landschaften umfangreich inkl. Einheiten und Bogenteilen, Renner Kleinbogensatz ** mit Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, außerdem neun Einzelsätze, hoher Katalogwert

1945 - 1947, mint never hinged, specialized collection the landscape issue and other special stamps, as well among others landscapes extensive including multiples and parts of sheets, Renner sheetlet set ** with photo certificate Soecknick BPP, besides nine single sets, high catalog value Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:07:33 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6816

1945 - 1996, postfrische Sammlung "Plattenfehler und Plattenbeschädigungen", umfangreich auf zahlreichen Blanko-Seiten im Klemmbinder, dabei auch interessanter Teil Aufdruckausgaben sowie im Anschluss Portomarken, hoher Katalogwert, nur mit langer Akribie und Geduld zusammenzutragen

1945 - 1996, mint never hinged collection \"plate flaw and plate damages\", extensive on numerous unmailed sides in the spring back binder, with also interesting part overprint issues as well followed by postage due stamps, high catalog value, only with long meticulousness and patience to collect together Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:08:30 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6819
Symbol: **/BF

1973 - 2006, "Druckdaten", speziell die Serie "Schönes Österreich", aber auch andere, vielfach postfrisch, im modernen Bereich auch etliche Belege, auf Blankoseiten im Klemmbinder, in dieser Stückzahl schon wieder selten

1973 - 2006, \"dates of printing\", special the set \"nice Austria\", but also other, multiple mint never hinged, in the modern area also some documents, on blank pages in the spring back binder, in this number of pieces already again rare Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:08:44 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6820
Symbol: BS/o/

1945, "Wiener Ausgabe" und "Grazer-Aufdruck", gestempelte und auf Brief geführte Spezialsammlung im dicken Klemmbinder, auf Blankoseiten, dabei u. a. über 100 Belege, teils gepr. die enthaltenen Grazer-Aufdrucke mit Gefälligkeitsentwertungen , sowie diverse "Gebühr bezahlt" Belege, reichhaltiges Objekt mit hohem Katalogwert

1945, \"Vienna issue\" and \"Grazer overprint\", cancelled and on cover led special collection in the thick spring back binder, on blank pages, as well among others over 100 documents, partly expertized the contained Grazer overprints with CTOs, as well various \"taxe precu\" documents, extensive object with high catalogue value Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,050.00
Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:09:01 EST
Sold For 1050

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6822
Symbol: BF/BS

Schwärzungen und Klecksstempel, 1945, umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 100 Briefen und Karten sowie zahlreichen Briefstücken auf Blankoseiten im Klemmbinder, alles kenntnisreich beschriftet, viele verschiedene Stempelformen etc., hoher Katalogwert

Blackenings and splotch cancel, 1945, vast collection with more then 100 covers and cards as well numerous letter pieces on blank pages in the spring back binder, all knowledgeable inscribed, many various postmark types and so on, high catalog value Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:09:30 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6827
Symbol: BF/o

1945 - 2010, Sondermarken, umfangreiche und sieben Binder füllende Sammlung mit hunderten Briefen - dabei zahlreiche hochwertige Frankaturen, u. a. Renner geschnitten auf Satzbrief mit Entwertung "Wien", aber auch die folgenden Ausgaben mit vielen tollen Stücken - dabei auch Zensur-Briefe etc., fast alle Briefe portogerecht, in dieser Form nur sehr schwer zusammen zu tragen, reichhaltiges Objekt für den Liebhaber moderner Österreich-Philatelie ein Eldorado für Portostufen, Verwendungsformen etc-

1945 - 2010, special stamps, extensive and seven binder filling collection with hundreds covers - as well numerous high-value frankings, among others Renner cut on letter with a set with cancellation \"Vienna\", but also the following ones issues with many grand pieces - with also censorship covers and so on, almost all covers properly franked, in this kind only very heavy together to carry, extensive object for the lover modern Austria philately an eldorado for postage steps, use forms and so on

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:09:54 EST
Sold For 4000

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6831
Symbol: BF/o

1945 - 2001, Ersttagsbriefe und Ersttagsstempel, umfangreiche und werthaltige Sammlung in fünf Klemmbindern und einem Steckbuch, gerade in den End 40er Jahren und Anfang der 50er Jahre hochwertig bestückt, sehr hoher Katalogwert, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit mit den vielen früheren Belegen selten angeboten!

1945 - 2001, First-Day-Covers and first day postmark, extensive and valuable collection in five spring back binders and a stock book, straight in the End 40s years and start the 50s high-value equipped, very high catalog value, in this richness with the many earlier documents rare offered!

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:10:22 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6833

Zollausschlussgebiet Kleinwalsertal, interessanter Sammlungsteil im dicken Steckbuch mit etlichen Belegen und einigen Briefstücken.

Customs exclusion area Kleinwalsertal, interesting part of a collection in the thick stock book with several documents and some letter pieces. Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:10:44 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6834
Symbol: BF

1950 - 2010, Christkindl-Belege, hunderte Belege in vier großen Einsteckbüchern

1950 - 2010, Christkindl documents, hundreds of documents in four large stock books

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:10:59 EST