Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel Serbien / Serbia
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4741
Cat No: 54/57AI-AIV
0,50 - 4 Din, Netzüberdruck "Spitzen nach unten" als kompletter postfrischer Schalterbogensatz (5x5) jeder Bogen mit Stecherzeichen, sehr selten, nur noch wenige Bogen erhalten
0, 50 - 4 Din, network overprint \"tips downward\" as complete mint never hinged counter sheet set (5 x5) each sheet with engravers mark, very rare, only still few sheet condition (54/57AI-AIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4748
Cat No: 60L
2 Din + 2 Din "Anti-Freimaurer", Abart "rechts anhängendes Leerfeld", kpl. Bogen mit insgesamt 5 Werten mit Leerfeld rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.000.-+ - Seltenheit!
2 Din+2 Din \"Anti Freemason\", variety \"right attached blank field\", complete sheet with in total 5 values with blank field right, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 2.000.-+- rarity! (60L) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4753
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 71,75,78
Buntfrankatur aus 0,50 Din., 2 Din., 4 Din. und 7 Din. auf portogerechter Orts-R-Postkarte mit Rückschein mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 3/1 vom 7.12.43 sowie mit Zensur-Stpl. 084/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad und mit Klebezettel "Non réclamé" mit Stpl. BEOGRAD 2/8 vom 20.12.43 und Retour-Vermerk; gute Erhaltung, gepr. Krischke
Franking with different colours from 0, 50 Din, 2 Din, 4 Din. And 7 Din. On properly franked locate R postcard with advice of delivery with dispatch postal stamp BEOGRAD 3 / 1 from 7.12.43 as well with censorship stamp 084 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad and with adhesive label \"none r_clam_\" with postmark BEOGRAD 2 / 8 from 20.12.43 and retour-memo; good condition, expertized Krischke (71,75,78) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4776
Cat No: Bl.4II
Block 4 in postfrischer Erhaltung mit dem Plattenfehler "rote Linien im A über 1 von 1943 in der Blockinschrift unterbrochen", Fotoattest Brunel "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.000.-
Souvenir sheet 4 in mint never hinged condition with the plate flaw \"red lines in the An over 1 from 1943 in the Block inscription interrupted\", photo expertize Brunel \"the condition is perfect. \" Michel 1.000.- (Bl.4II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)