Back to Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel
Serbien / Serbia
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4065
Cat No: 24B

image Senkrechtes Paar der Flugpostmarke über 40 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit der Abart "vergrößertes Markenformat der unteren Marke", außerdem hat die obere Marke 21:15 Zähnungslöcher und die untere Marke 21:16 Zähnungslöcher. Sehr selten. Die untere Marke ist geprüft Novakovic, Attest Kleymann (2017): "Es ist ein Bogen mit 10 Markenkombinationen bekannt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

Vertical pair the airmail stamp over 40 Din. In mint never hinged condition with the variety \"enlarged stamp format of the lower stamp\", besides has the upper stamp 21: 15 perforation holes and the lower stamp 21: 16 perforation holes. Very rare. The lower stamp is expertized Novakovic, certificate Kleymann (2017) : \"it is a sheet with 10 stamps combinations known. The condition is perfect. \" (24B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4074
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 62/65

image Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Hilfe für die Kriegsgefangenen" auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD vom 25.3.42

Charity issue \"Aid for the prisoner of war\" on official First Day Cover cover with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD from 25.3.42 (62/65) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4075
Cat No: 71/79x

image 0,50 Din bis 7 Din "Serbische Klöster", alle sechs bekannten Werte mit matter brauner Gummierung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2012): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.-

0, 50 Din to 7 Din \"Serbian monasteries\", all six known values with matt brown gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2012) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 120.- (71/79x) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6882
Cat No: 54/57AII

image 0,50 Din. bis 4 Din. Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen, Type AII: "ohne Netzüberdruck mit Stecherzeichen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brunel VP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 930.-

0, 50 Din. To 4 Din. Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war, type AII: \"without network overprint with engravers mark\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 930.- (54/57AII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:51:21 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 8315
Cat No: Bl.1/2

Blockausgabe "Semandria", Blockpaar komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert, Bl. 2 winziger Knitter mittig, Bl. 1 tadellos erhalten, für Serbien hervorragend gummiert, Mi. 720.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"Semandria\", souvenir sheet pair complete, mint never hinged, unsigned, souvenir sheet 2 tiny wrinkles centered, souvenir sheet 1 faultless, for Serbia outstanding gummed, Michel 720.- (Bl.1/2)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 13:21:45 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 8316
Cat No: 82/85ZdBogen

2 - 20 D. Für die Armen, Zusammendruck-Kleinbogen mit Steckerzeichen, postfrisch, unsigniert, untere linke Ecke bügig, seltener Bogen, Mi. 900.-

2 - 20 D. For the poor, se-tenant miniature sheet with engravers mark, mint never hinged, unsigned, lower left corner creasely, rare sheet, Michel 900.- (82/85ZdBogen)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 13:21:57 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 8317
Cat No: Bl.3/4

Blockausgabe "Kriegsinvaliden", Blockpaar komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert, je zarte Fingerspur rückseitig, Bl. 4 leichter Eckbug unten links, Mi. 700.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"war invalids\", souvenir sheet pair complete, mint never hinged, unsigned, always tenuous fingerprint reverse, souvenir sheet 4 slight corner crease lower left, Michel 700.- (Bl.3/4)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 13:22:04 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 8318
Cat No: 94/98ZdBogen

3 - 50 D. 100 Jahre serbische Post, Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch, unsigniert, an den Rändern teils minimal bestoßen, Mi. 90.-

3 - 50 D. A hundred years Serbian post, se-tenant sheet, mint never hinged, unsigned, to the margins partly minimal scuffed, Michel 90.- (94/98ZdBogen)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 13:22:10 EST
Sold For 10