Back to Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel

Records 1 to 20 of 20

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel
Rußland / Russia
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4032
Cat No: 10/11x

image 20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Freimarken, weißes Papier, weiße Gummierung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 50.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Postal stamps, white paper, white gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 50.- (10/11x) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 15

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4033
Cat No: 10/11x,12bx,by

image 20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Stadtwappen, x-Papier, 60 Kop. Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten b-Farbe auf beiden Papiervarianten (x und y), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Municipal coat of arms, x-paper, 60 Kop. Aid for city kindergarten b-colour on both paper variants (x and y), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel: \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 180.- (10/11x,12bx,by) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4043
Cat No: 14BBogen

image 20 Kop. "Stadtwappen", geschnitten, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten - Feld 3 Plattenfehler I und zusätzlich Abart "Druck stark verschoben", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 610.-

20 Kop. \"municipal coat of arms\", cut, miniature sheet to 10 values - field 3 plate flaw I and additional variety \"printing strong shifted\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 610.- (14BBogen) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:14:08 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4045
Cat No: 14/15BBogen

image 20 Kop. "Stadtwappen" und 60 Kop. "Kathedrale", geschnitten, je Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, dabei Plattenfehler 14 I sowie 15 I und II, tadellos postfrisch mit herstellungsbedingtem Kalanderbug beim Bogen zu 20 Kop., unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.330.-

20 Kop. \"municipal coat of arms\" and 60 Kop. \"Cathedral\", cut, always miniature sheet to 10 values, as well plate flaw 14 I as well 15 I and II, in perfect condition mint never hinged with manufacture contingent gum crease near the sheet of 20 each Kop., unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.330.- (14/15BBogen) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4049
Cat No: 16BBogen

image 60 Kop. "Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten", geschnitten, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten - Feld 10 Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten als Bogen, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.560.-

60 Kop. \"Aid for city kindergarten\", cut, miniature sheet to 10 values - field 10 plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare as sheet, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.560.- (16BBogen) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4050
Cat No: 16BBogen

image 60 Kop. "Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten", geschnitten, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten - Feld 10 Plattenfehler I, gestempelt "NCKOB 6 3 42", das Fabrikwasserzeichen "LIGAT" auf zwei Marken übergehend, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, selten als Bogen, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.900.-

60 Kop. \"Aid for city kindergarten\", cut, miniature sheet to 10 values - field 10 plate flaw I, used \"NCKOB 6 3 42\", the factory watermark \"LIGAT\" on two stamps turning into, faultless condition, unsigned, rare as sheet, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.900.- (16BBogen) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4051
Cat No: 17

image 60 Kop. "Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten", Einzelmarke aus Block 2 (Blockfeld 2) als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief mit Entwertung "NCKOB 2 12 41", tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-

60 Kop. \"Aid for city kindergarten\", single stamp from souvenir sheet 2 (boulder field 2) as properly franked single franking on registered letter with cancellation \"NCKOB 2 12 41\", in perfect condition, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (17) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:14:32 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6863
Cat No: 1a

image 20 K. auf 1 Pfg. Hindenburg, Aufdruck schwarz, postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen, Mi. 650.-

20 K. On 1 Pfg. Hindenburg, overprint black, mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen, Michel 650.- (1a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:43:20 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6864
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1a

image 20 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdruck schwarz, entwertet "NCKOB 2.9 41" auf Briefstück - dieses Schonfalzspur, Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.165 Exemplare, gepr. Zierer, Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.-

20 Kop. On 1 penny Hindenburg, overprint black, cancelled \"NCKOB 2.9 41\" on piece - this peelable hinge trace, stamp in perfect condition, issued only 1.165 examples, expertized Zierer, Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 650.- (1a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:43:45 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6865
Cat No: 1b

image 20 K. auf 1 Pfg. Hindenburg, Aufdruck rot, postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 550.-

20 K. On 1 Pfg. Hindenburg, overprint red, mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 550.- (1b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:43:53 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6866
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1b

image 20 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdruck dunkelrosarot, entwertet "NCKOB 1.1041" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.150 Exemplare, gepr. Hase, Zierer, Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

20 Kop. On 1 penny Hindenburg, overprint dark rose red, cancelled \"NCKOB 1.1041\" on piece, faultless condition, issued only 1.150 examples, expertized bunny, Zierer, Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (1b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:44:11 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6867
Cat No: 2a/9

image 20 auf 1 K. - 60 auf 50 K. mit Handstempelaufdruck, 8 Werte komplett - alle vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Ausgabe, Auflage nur 757 Sätze, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

20 on 1 K. - 60 on 50 K. With hand stamp overprint, 8 values complete - all from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce issue, issued only 757 sets, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 2.000.- (2a/9) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 675.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:44:28 EST
Sold For 675

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6868
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Bl.1X

image Blockausgabe "Stadtkindergärten", Wasserzeichen stehend, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- - für ein Exemplar in gleicher Qualität erzielten wir auf unser 176. Auktion 1.250.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

Souvenir sheets issue \"city kindergarten\", watermark upright, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- - for a copy in same quality obtained we on our 176. Auction 1.250.- Euro+percentage of bid price! (Bl.1X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:44:45 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6870
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Bl.1Y

image Blockausgabe "Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten", Wz. 1Y, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, Auflage nur 769 Exemplare, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.500.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 170. Auktion für ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Stück 1.000.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld.

Souvenir sheets issue \"Aid for the city kindergarten\", watermark 1 Y, in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, issued only 769 examples, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.500.- - last the hammer price in our 170. Auction for a qualitatively equipollent piece 1.000.- Euro+percentage of bid price. (Bl.1Y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:45:35 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6872
Cat No: 14B(2)

image 20 Kop "Stadtwappen", geschnitten", waagerechtes Paar - der Druck der rechten Marke ist schwach ausgefallen, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ, gepr. Zierer und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

20 Kop \"municipal coat of arms\", cut\", horizontal pair - the printing of the right stamp is weak unusual, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative, expertized Zierer and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \" (14B(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:45:55 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6873
Cat No: Bl.2X

image Blockausgabe "Rotes Kreuz" mit Fabrikwasserzeichen "LIGAT" im Blockrand, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Ausgabestempel im Blockrand - seltener!, Auflage nur 2.597 Exemplare (X und Z zusammen), unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2021) :"Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 850.- - in unserer 170. Auktion erzielte ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Stück 750.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

Souvenir sheets issue \"Red Cross\" with factory watermark \"LIGAT\" in the sheet margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without delivery cancel in the sheet margin - rare! Issued only 2.597 examples (X and Z together), unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 850.- - in of our 170. Auction obtained a qualitatively equipollent piece 750.- Euro+percentage of bid price! (Bl.2X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:46:17 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6874
Cat No: Bl.2Z

image Blockausgabe "Rotes Kreuz" ohne Wasserzeichen Ligat, kein Ausgabestempel im Blockrand (seltener!), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.700.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"Red Cross\" unwatermarked Ligat, no delivery cancel in the sheet margin (rare! ), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2017) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.700.- (Bl.2Z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:47:11 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6876
Cat No: Bl.3X

image Blockausgabe Rotes Kreuz mit Fabrik-Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, ohne Ausgabestempel (seltener!), in dieser Erhaltung selten, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017) " Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

Souvenir sheets issue Red Cross with Factory watermark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, without delivery cancel (rare! ), in this preservation rare, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) \" the condition is perfect. \" (Bl.3X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:48:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6877
Cat No: Bl.3Z

image Blockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz", ohne Fabrik-Wasserzeichen "Ligat" im Blockrand, Ausgabestempel vom 26 3 42 oben links im Blockrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Auflage nur 2.575 Exemplare ( X und Z zusammen), Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"German Red Cross\", without Factory watermark \"Ligat\" in the sheet margin, delivery cancel from 26 3 42 top left in the sheet margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, issued only 2.575 examples ( X and Z together), expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.3Z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:48:16 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6878
Cat No: Bl.4

image Blockausgabe Rotes Kreuz auf weißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Ausgabestempel im Blockrand - seltener, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - Zuschlag in unserer 174. Auktion für ein Stück in vergleichbarer Qualität 720.- Euro!

Souvenir sheets issue Red Cross on white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without delivery cancel in the sheet margin - rare, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) \"the condition is perfect. \" - the hammer price in our 174. Auction for a piece in comparable quality 720.- Euro! (Bl.4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:48:58 EST