Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4539
Cat No: XV/XIXA
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, gezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze, Mi. 600.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:42:06 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4541
Cat No: XV/XIXB
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, Mi. 500.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, issued only 12.000 sets, Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:42:16 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4546
Cat No: XXA
Nicht ausgegebene Marken: + 50 Fr. Luftwaffe mit Aufdruck "LANGEMARK", gezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 185. Auktion für ein qualitativ vergleichbares Exemplar = 160.- Euro.
Not issued stamps:+50 Fr. Air Force with overprint \"Langemark\", perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- - last the hammer price in our 185. Auction for a qualitatively comparable copy = 160.- Euro. (XXA) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4547
Cat No: XXI/XXIVB
Genter Philatelistentag, komplett im ungezähnten Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Im Kleinbogen selten angebotene Ausgabe, da fast alle Kleinbogen zertrennt wurden! Mi. 200.-
Genter philatelists day, complete in the unperforated sheetlet set, impeccable mint never hinged, in the miniature sheet rare offered issue, there almost all miniature sheet were separated! Michel 200.- (XXI/XXIVB) (Image 1)(Image)