Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel Estland - Lokalausgabe Odenpäh / Estonia Odenpäh
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3886
Cat No: 2BII
30 Kopeken Freimarke, geschnitten, dritte Druckperiode der I. Auflage, Typenmerkmal IIf nach Eo Vaher, tadellos gestempelt, Expertise Nagler VP (2021): "Einschränkungen sind nicht erkennbar.", Mi. 400.-
30 Kopecks postal stamp, cut, third printing period the I. Edition, types feature IIf to Eo Vaher, neat cancelled, expertise Nagler VP (2021) : \"restrictions are indistinguishable. \", Michel 400.- (2BII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6742
Cat No: 2AI
30 Kop. Freimarke, gezähnt, erste Druckperiode 1. Auflage mit Typenmerkmalen Ia, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer und Expertise Nagler VP (2021), Mi. 300.-
30 Kop. Postal stamp, perforated, first printing period 1st issue with type characteristics Ia, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer and expertise Nagler VP (2021), Michel 300.- (2AI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:25:25 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6743
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2BII
30 Kop. Freimarke, geschnitten, fünfte Druckperiode der II. Auflage, Typenmerkmale IVh, vom rechten Bogenrand, entwertet auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zierer HB und Expertise Nagler VP (2021), Mi. 400.-
30 Kop. Postal stamp, cut, fifth printing period the II. Edition, type characteristics IVh, from right margin of sheet, cancelled on piece, faultless condition, expertized Zierer HB and expertise Nagler VP (2021), Michel 400.- (2BII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)