Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6741
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/6
1 Kop, 5 Kop. 10 Kop, 20 Kop., 60 Kop. und 3 Senti Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Vaba Eesti" bzw. "Vaba Eesti / 1.20", gestempelt "UUE KARISTE * EESIT * A -5.VIII.41" - seltenere Entwertung der Postagentur, auf nicht befördertem, nachbeschriftetem Umschlag, bis auf Stockflecken in tadelloser Erhaltung, Auflage nur 80 - 1.000 Exemplare je Sorte, gepr. Zierer, Vossen, Schwenn und Expertise Nagler VP (2021), Mi. 8.300.- 1 Kop, 5 Kop. 10 Kop, 20 Kop., 60 Kop. And 3 Senti postal stamps with overprint \"Vaba Eesti\" respectively \"Vaba Eesti / 1.20\", used \"UUE KARISTE * EESIT * A -5. VIII. 41\" - rarer cancellation the postal service agency, on not transported, later labelled cover, except for mould stain in perfect condition, issued only 80 - 1.000 examples always type, expertized Zierer, Vossen, Schwenn and expertise Nagler VP (2021), Michel 8.300.- (1/6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 1,650.00
Sold...EUR 1,655.00
Closed..Sep-11-2021, 06:25:07 EST
Sold For 1655