3 Ca. violett, gebrauchtes Exemplar mit zusätzlicher und zugleich seltener Fremdentwertung des Einkreisstempel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR SHANGHAI", rechter unterer Eckzahn angesetzt
3 Ca. Violet, used copy with additional and at the same time rare foreign cancellation of the single circle postmark \"imperial German postal service agency SHANGHAI\", right lower corner perforation added to (5C) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:09:41 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5052
Cat No: 32I
1897, 4 C. auf 3 C. "Red Revenue", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gut gezähnt und sehr schön farbfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Havemann BPP (2021); "... ungestempelt mit 40% Gummierung ist echt. [...] Sie ist sehr farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt.", Mi. 2.500.-
1897, 4 C. On 3 C. \"Red Revenue\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, well perforated and very fine fresh colours, rare stamp, photo expertize Havemann BPP (2021) ; \". Unused with 40% gum is genuine. [. ] they having very fresh colours and perfect perforated. \", Michel 2.500.- (32I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:10:16 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5055
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 534/45
1960, 4 - 8 F. Zuchtformen des Goldfischs, 12 Werte komplett auf drei überdurchschnittlichen Ersttagsbriefen der China Philatelic Company, S38
1960, 4 - 8 F. Cultivated varieties of the gold fish, 12 values completely on three above average first day letters the China Philatelic company, S38 (534/45) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:10:40 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5056
Cat No: 741/43B
1973, 8 F. Revolutionary contemporary ballet, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, N53-56 (1144/47) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:41 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5065
Cat No: 1221/24
1974, 8 F. Maschinenbau, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, N78-81
1974, 8 F. Mechanical engineering, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, N78-81 (1221/24) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:51 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5066
Cat No: Bl.12
1978, 5 Yuan Blockausgabe "Pferde - Gemälde von Xu Beihong", Ersttagsstempel, tadellos gestempeltes Exemplar der gesuchten Ausgabe! (T28M)
1978, 5 Yuan souvenir sheets issue \"horses - paintings from Xu Beihong\", first day postmark, in perfect condition cancelled copy the sought-after issue! (T28 M) (Bl.12) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:13:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5067
Cat No: Bl.12
1978, 5 Yuan Blockausgabe "Pferde - Gemälde von Xu Beihong", tadellos postfrisches Exemplar der gesuchten Ausgabe! (T28M)
1978, 5 Yuan souvenir sheets issue \"horses - paintings from Xu Beihong\", in perfect condition mint never hinged copy the sought-after issue! (T28 M) (Bl.12) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:13:13 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5068
Cat No: Bl.13
1979, souvenir sheets issue Chinese wall, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (T38 M) (Bl.15) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:22 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5071
Cat No: Bl.16
1979, Blockausgabe Internationale Briefmarkenmesse Riccione, Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, (J41M)
1979, souvenir sheets issue international stamps fair Riccione, original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (J41 M) (Bl.16) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:33 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5072
Cat No: Bl.16,Bl.21
1979, Blockausgabe Internationale Briefmarkenmesse Riccione + Blockausgabe Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung Hongkong, postfrisch, je leicht Tönungsstreifen vom Steckbuch auf der Gummierungsseite, (J41M und J42M)
1979, souvenir sheets issue international stamps fair Riccione+souvenir sheets issue international stamp exhibition Hong Kong, mint never hinged, always slightly tint stripes from stock book on the gumming side, (J41 M and J42 M) (Bl.16,Bl.21) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:44 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5073
Cat No: Bl.19
1979, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend, Ersttagsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Originalformat, (T41M)
1979, souvenir sheets issue scientific studies the youth, first day postmark, faultless condition, original format, (T41 M) (Bl.19) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:51 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5074
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.19
1979, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend, tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief der China Stamp Company, (T41M)
1979, souvenir sheets issue scientific studies the youth, in perfect condition on First Day Cover the China Stamp company, (T41 M) (Bl.19) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:55 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5075
Cat No: Bl.19
1979, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend, tadellos postfrisch, Originalformat, (T41M)
1979, souvenir sheets issue scientific studies the youth, in perfect condition mint never hinged, original format, (T41 M) (Bl.19) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 09:15:06 EST
Sold For 1700
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5076
Cat No: Bl.20