Back to Asia

Records 1 to 29 of 29

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Asia
Volksrepublik China / China
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5051
Cat No: 5C

image 3 Ca. violett, gebrauchtes Exemplar mit zusätzlicher und zugleich seltener Fremdentwertung des Einkreisstempel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR SHANGHAI", rechter unterer Eckzahn angesetzt

3 Ca. Violet, used copy with additional and at the same time rare foreign cancellation of the single circle postmark \"imperial German postal service agency SHANGHAI\", right lower corner perforation added to (5C) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:09:41 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5052
Cat No: 32I

image 1897, 4 C. auf 3 C. "Red Revenue", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gut gezähnt und sehr schön farbfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Havemann BPP (2021); "... ungestempelt mit 40% Gummierung ist echt. [...] Sie ist sehr farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt.", Mi. 2.500.-

1897, 4 C. On 3 C. \"Red Revenue\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, well perforated and very fine fresh colours, rare stamp, photo expertize Havemann BPP (2021) ; \". Unused with 40% gum is genuine. [. ] they having very fresh colours and perfect perforated. \", Michel 2.500.- (32I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:10:16 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5055
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 534/45

image 1960, 4 - 8 F. Zuchtformen des Goldfischs, 12 Werte komplett auf drei überdurchschnittlichen Ersttagsbriefen der China Philatelic Company, S38

1960, 4 - 8 F. Cultivated varieties of the gold fish, 12 values completely on three above average first day letters the China Philatelic company, S38 (534/45) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:10:40 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5056
Cat No: 741/43B

image 1963, 8 - 22 F. Goldstumpfnasen geschnitten, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos gestempelt

1963, 8 - 22 F. Golden Monkey tabs cut, 3 values complete, neat cancelled (741/43B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:10:52 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5057
Cat No: 744/59

image 1963, 4 - 50 F. Landschaften von Huangshan, 16 Werte komplett, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung mit voller weißer Originalgummierung, (S57)

1963, 4 - 50 F. Landscapes from Huangshan, 16 values complete, used, faultless condition with full white original gum, (S57) (744/59) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 333.00
Sold...EUR 330.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:11:17 EST
Sold For 330

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5058
Cat No: 795/809

image 1964, 4 - 52 F. Pfingstrosen, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, weiße makellose Orignalgummierung, (S61)

1964, 4 - 52 F. Peonies, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, white flawless original gum, (S61) (795/809) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:11:39 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5059
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1070/73

image 1970, 4 F. bis 22 F. Pariser Kommune, kpl. Satz tadellos postfrisch o. G. wie verausgabt, N8-11

1970, 4 F. To 22 F. Paris Commune, complete set in perfect condition mint never hinged without gum as issued, N8-11 (1070/73) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:11:55 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5060
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1113/16

image 1972, 8 F. Handelsschiffe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, N29-32

1972, 8 F. Trading vessels, 4 values complete, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, N29-32 (1113/16) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:03 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5061
Cat No: 1122/25

image 1972, 8 F. Bewässerungskanal Rote Fahne, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.-

1972, 8 F. Irrigation canal red flag, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (1122/25) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 62.00
Sold...EUR 62.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:18 EST
Sold For 62

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5062
Cat No: 1126/31

image 4 F. bis 43 F. Riesenpanda 1973, kpl. postfrischer Satz, N57-62

4 F. To 43 F. Giant panda 1973, complete mint never hinged set, N57-62 (1126/31) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:26 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5063
Cat No: 1126/31

image 1973, 4 - 43 F. Riesenpanda, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert

1973, 4 - 43 F. Giant panda, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (1126/31) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:32 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5064
Cat No: 1144/47

image 1973, 8 F. Revolutionäres modernes Ballett, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, N53-56

1973, 8 F. Revolutionary contemporary ballet, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, N53-56 (1144/47) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:41 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5065
Cat No: 1221/24

image 1974, 8 F. Maschinenbau, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, N78-81

1974, 8 F. Mechanical engineering, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, N78-81 (1221/24) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:12:51 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5066
Cat No: Bl.12

image 1978, 5 Yuan Blockausgabe "Pferde - Gemälde von Xu Beihong", Ersttagsstempel, tadellos gestempeltes Exemplar der gesuchten Ausgabe! (T28M)

1978, 5 Yuan souvenir sheets issue \"horses - paintings from Xu Beihong\", first day postmark, in perfect condition cancelled copy the sought-after issue! (T28 M) (Bl.12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:13:00 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5067
Cat No: Bl.12

image 1978, 5 Yuan Blockausgabe "Pferde - Gemälde von Xu Beihong", tadellos postfrisches Exemplar der gesuchten Ausgabe! (T28M)

1978, 5 Yuan souvenir sheets issue \"horses - paintings from Xu Beihong\", in perfect condition mint never hinged copy the sought-after issue! (T28 M) (Bl.12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:13:13 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5068
Cat No: Bl.13

image 1978, Blockausgabe Kunsthandwerk, Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, (T29M)

1978, souvenir sheets issue artisan craftwork, original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (T29 M) (Bl.13) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:13:24 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5069
Cat No: Bl.14

image 1978, Blockausgabe Straßenbrücken, Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, (T31M)

1978, souvenir sheets issue road bridges, original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (T31 M) (Bl.14) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:13:57 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5070
Cat No: Bl.15

image 1979, Blockausgabe Chinesische Mauer, tadellos postfrisch, (T38M)

1979, souvenir sheets issue Chinese wall, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (T38 M) (Bl.15) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:22 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5071
Cat No: Bl.16

image 1979, Blockausgabe Internationale Briefmarkenmesse Riccione, Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, (J41M)

1979, souvenir sheets issue international stamps fair Riccione, original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (J41 M) (Bl.16) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:33 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5072
Cat No: Bl.16,Bl.21

image 1979, Blockausgabe Internationale Briefmarkenmesse Riccione + Blockausgabe Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung Hongkong, postfrisch, je leicht Tönungsstreifen vom Steckbuch auf der Gummierungsseite, (J41M und J42M)

1979, souvenir sheets issue international stamps fair Riccione+souvenir sheets issue international stamp exhibition Hong Kong, mint never hinged, always slightly tint stripes from stock book on the gumming side, (J41 M and J42 M) (Bl.16,Bl.21) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:44 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5073
Cat No: Bl.19

image 1979, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend, Ersttagsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Originalformat, (T41M)

1979, souvenir sheets issue scientific studies the youth, first day postmark, faultless condition, original format, (T41 M) (Bl.19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:51 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5074
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.19

image 1979, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend, tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief der China Stamp Company, (T41M)

1979, souvenir sheets issue scientific studies the youth, in perfect condition on First Day Cover the China Stamp company, (T41 M) (Bl.19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:14:55 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5075
Cat No: Bl.19

image 1979, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend, tadellos postfrisch, Originalformat, (T41M)

1979, souvenir sheets issue scientific studies the youth, in perfect condition mint never hinged, original format, (T41 M) (Bl.19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:15:06 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5076
Cat No: Bl.20

image 1979, Blockausgabe Kamelie, tadellos postfrisch, (T37M)

1979, souvenir sheets issue camellia, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (T37 M) (Bl.20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:15:23 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5077
Cat No: Bl.22

image 1980, Blockausgabe Gemälde von Qi Baishi, Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, (T44M)

1980, souvenir sheets issue paintings from Qi Baishi, original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (T44 M) (Bl.22) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:15:31 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5078
Cat No: MHSB1

image 1980, Markenheftchen Die Fabel von Plumps, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 850.-

1980, stamp booklet the tale from bump, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (MHSB1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:15:38 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5079
Cat No: Bl.23

image 1980, Blockausgabe Lotosblume, Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, (T54M)

1980, souvenir sheets issue lotus flower, original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, (T54 M) (Bl.23) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:15:49 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5080
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1671/75A

1981, acht feine Ersttagsbriefe von T59, tadellos.

1981, eight fine First-Day-Covers from T59, in perfect condition. (1671/75A)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:15:56 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 5081
Cat No: Bl.24

image 1981, Blockausgabe Der Traum des Roten Hauses, tadellos postfrisch, Originalformat, (T69M)

1981, souvenir sheets issue the dream of the red house, in perfect condition mint never hinged, original format, (T69 M) (Bl.24) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 09:16:16 EST