Asia Overseas / Übersee China / Volksrepublik China
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9715
Cat No: 736/38
1963, 8 - 10 F. Large panda, complete mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (736/38) 1963, 8 - 10 F. Großer Panda, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 42
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9716
Cat No: 1094/97
1971, 8 - 43 F. Table tennis, complete mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (1094/97) 1971, 8 - 43 F. Tischtennis, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
North Korea / Nordkorea
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9750
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2255/56B, Bl.119B
1982, 10 and 20 w. Cosmos as well souvenir sheets issue 80 w, 3 values, unperforated, with colorful (reverse posted up) additional franking on large-sized registered airmail cover from "PYONGYANG 1982.6.30" to Mochelau / Germany, on cover rare (2255/56B, Bl.119B) 1982, 10 und 20 w. Weltraum sowie Blockausgabe 80 w., 3 Werte, ungezähnt, mit bunter (rückseitig verklebter) Zusatzfrankatur auf großformatigem Luftpost-R-Brief von "PYONGYANG 1982.6.30" nach Mochelau / Deutschland, auf Brief nicht häufig (Image 1)(Image)