Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5412
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1II Type 2
5 Pfg. On 10 Pf steep overprint in type 2 in perfect condition on piece, Michel 65,-- (1II Type 2) 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck in Type 2 tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 65,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5413
Cat No: 1II Type 6
5 Pfg. On 10 Pf. Steep overprint in type 6 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1200,-- (1II Type 6) Certificate 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf. Steilaufdruck in Type 6 tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1200,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5415
Cat No: 5
3 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin with inscription "Kiautschou", mint never hinged, some in the lower margin separated (5) 3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand mit Inschrift "Kiautschou", postfrisch, ein Paar im Unterrand angetrennt (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5416
Cat No: 6
5 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin with inscription "Kiautschou", mint never hinged, in the lower margin supported and thin (6) 5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand mit Inschrift "Kiautschou", postfrisch, im Unterrand gestutzt und helle Stelle (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5419
Cat No: 11
40 penny mint never hinged without signature, extremely fine copy, Michel 50,- (11) 40 Pfennig postfrisch ohne Signatur, Kabinettstück, Michel 50,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5420
Cat No: 12
50 penny mint never hinged without signature, extremely fine copy, Michel 50,- (12) 50 Pfennig postfrisch ohne Signatur, Kabinettstück, Michel 50,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5421
Cat No: 14
1 Mark used, good condition, expertized Pauligk, Michel 110,- (14) 1 Mark gestempelt, gute Erhaltung, gepr. Pauligk, Michel 110,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5422
Cat No: 15
2 Mark used, superb item, expertized Pauligk, Michel 130,- (15) 2 Mark gestempelt, Prachtstück, gepr. Pauligk, Michel 130,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5424
Cat No: 16
3 Mark used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 240,- (16) 3 Mark gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5427
Cat No: 18/25B
1 C . - 1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, 8 values, in perfect condition unused, , 40 C. Expertized Pfenniger, Michel 450.- (18/25B) 1 C . - 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., 8 Werte, tadellos ungebraucht, , 40 C. gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5428
Cat No: 23
40 cents unused, extremely fine copy, Michel 120,- (23) 40 Cents ungebraucht, Kabinettstück, Michel 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5429
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23
40 cents on superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 120,- (23) 40 Cents auf Kabinettbriefstück, Michel 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5430
Cat No: 24B
1 Mark unused, superb item, Michel 85,- (24B) 1 Mark ungebraucht, Prachtstück, Michel 85,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5431
Cat No: 25A
1 Dollar unwatermarked in A-perforation in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP. In A-perforation unused scarce, undervalued stamp! Michel 240,-- (25A) 1 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen in A-Zähnung tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP. In A-Zähnung ungebraucht seltene, unterbewertete Marke! Mi. 240,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5432
Cat No: 25A
1 Dollar used, faultless piece, Michel 150,- undervalued (25A) 1 Dollar gestempelt, fehlerfreies Stück, Michel 150,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5433
Cat No: 25B
1 Dollar blackish blue, unused, Michel 180,- undervalued (25B) 1 Dollar schwärzlichblau, ungebraucht, Michel 180,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5434
Cat No: 25B
1 / 2 Dollar used, except for a small fissure in good condition, Michel 100,- (25B) 1 / 2 Dollar gestempelt, bis auf einen kleinen Spalt gut erhalten, Michel 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5436
Cat No: 33
40 cents watermarked, used, good condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 65,- (33) 40 Cents mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, gute Erhaltung, gepr. Bothe BPP, Michel 65,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 24.00
Sold For 24
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5437
Cat No: 34IA
1 / 2 Dollar watermarked, used, faultless condition, Michel 80,- (34IA) 1 / 2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, fehlerfreie Erhaltung, Michel 80,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5438
Cat No: 34IA
1 / 2 Dollar neat cancelled TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 23.2.11, Michel 80,-- (34IA) 1 /2 Dollar tadellos gestempelt TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 23.2.11, Mi. 80,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 22.00
Sold For 22
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5442
Cat No: 37IA
2 + $ imperial yacht watermarked peace printing in the good perforation 26:17 from lower margin, outstanding quality mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 360,- (37IA) 2 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen Friedensdruck in der guten Zähnung 26:17 vom Unterrand, Luxus postfrisch, tiefst geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 360,- (Image 1)(Image)