25 penny yellowish orange, steep overprint, faultless stamp, central used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", Michel 100,- (V5IIa) 25 Pfennig gelblichorange, steiler Aufdruck, tadellose Marke, zentral gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU **", Michel 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 41.00
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 41
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5369
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V6II
50 penny brown, steep overprint, outstanding quality form cut out with postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", Michel / Steuer 150,- (V6II) 50 Pfennig braun, steiler Aufdruck, Luxus- Formularausschnitt mit Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", Michel/Steuer 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5370
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V6II
50 penny brown, steep overprint, nice letter piece with postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU xx", Michel / Steuer 200,- (V6II) 50 Pfennig braun, steiler Aufdruck, schönes Briefstück mit Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU xx", Michel/Steuer 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5373
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V45b
3 penny mid-brown, nice letter piece with postmark "TSINTAU CHINA ** ", Michel 70,- (V45b) 3 Pfennig mittelbraun, schönes Briefstück mit Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA **", Michel 70,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5374
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V46c
5 penny green on cut out of postal stationery 10 penny, stamp "TSINTAU CHINA **, faultless piece, Michel 100,- (V46c) 5 Pfennig grün auf Ganzsachenausschnitt 10 Pfennig, Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA **, tadelloses Stück, Michel 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5375
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V46c
5 penny green, form cut out with postmark "TSINTAU CHINA xx", superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel / Steuer 150,- (V46c) 5 Pfennig grün, Formularausschnitt mit Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Kabinett, Michel/Steuer 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5376
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V46c
5 penny green, on piece in outstanding quality with postmark "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", Michel / Steuer 300,- (V46c) 5 Pfennig grün, Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU **", Michel/Steuer 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
20 penny on form cut out, stamp "TSINTAU CHINA xx", piece of dream, according to Steuer stipulate form cutouts a surtax from 50p, Michel / Steuer 225,- (V48d) 20 Pfennig auf Formularausschnitt, Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Traumstück, laut Steuer bedingen Formularausschnitte einen Zuschlag von 50 %, Michel/Steuer 225,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5383
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V49b
25 penny yellowish orange, dream letter piece with full stamp "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Michel 300,- (V49b) 25 Pfennig gelblichorange, Traumbriefstück mit vollem Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Michel 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5384
Cat No: M1IIa
3 penny dark ochre brown, steep overprint, stamp "K. D. FIELD postal service station No 1", Michel / Steuer 100,- (M1IIa) 3 Pfennig dunkelockerbraun, steiler Aufdruck, Stempel "K.D. FELD-POSTSTATION No 1", Michel/Steuer 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5385
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M1IIb
3 penny pale ochre-brown, nice letter piece with postmark "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", expertized Gentzsch, Michel / Steuer 100,- (M1IIb) 3 Pfennig hellockerbraun, schönes Briefstück mit Stempel "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU **", geprüft Gentzsch, Michel/Steuer 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5388
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M2II
5 penny opal green, steep overprint, nice letter piece with late stamp "KAUMI German post", Michel / Steuer 75,- (M2II) 5 Pfennig opalgrün, steiler Aufdruck, schönes Briefstück mit spätem Stempel "KAUMI DEUTSCHE POST", Michel/Steuer 75,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5390
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M3Ia
10 penny bright-purple-red, diagonally overprint, on piece in outstanding quality with good stamp "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", Steuer x 6, Michel / Steuer 180,- (M3Ia) 10 Pfennig lebhaftlilarot, diagonaler Aufdruck, Luxusbriefstück mit gutem Stempel "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU **", Steuer x 6, Michel/Steuer 180,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5391
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M3Ia
10 penny bright-purple-red, diagonally overprint, nice letter piece with postmark "TSINTANFORT navy fieldpost", Michel / Steuer 90,- (M3Ia) 10 Pfennig lebhaftlilarot, diagonaler Aufdruck, schönes Briefstück mit Stempel "TSINTANFORT MARINEFELDPOST", Michel/ Steuer 90,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5392
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M3Ia
10 penny bright-purple-red, diagonally overprint, nice letter piece with postmark "TSINTANFORT", Michel / Steuer 90,- (M3Ia) 10 Pfennig lebhaftlilarot, diagonaler Aufdruck, schönes Briefstück mit Stempel "TSINTANFORT", Michel/Steuer 90,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5393
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M4I
20 penny violet ultramarine, diagonally overprint, form cut out with postmark "TSINTANFORT", Michel / Steuer 78,- (M4I) 20 Pfennig violettultramarin, diagonaler Aufdruck, Formularausschnitt mit Stempel "TSINTANFORT", Michel/Steuer 78,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5398
Cat No: M5II
25 penny yellowish orange, steep overprint, very nice, central cancelled stamp, stamp "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", Michel / Steuer 200,- (M5II) 25 Pfennig gelblichorange, steiler Aufdruck, sehr schöne, zentral gestempelte Marke, Stempel "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU **", Michel/Steuer 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5401
Cat No: M5IIa IV
25 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China" with plate flaw IV "colored dot besides left lower ribbon roll", centric cancellation single circle postmark "TSINGTAU 23 / 2 01", faultless extremely fine copy, very rare, new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "the stamp shows deep rich colors, well perforated and is in faultless, used condition. ", by Michel not listed (M5IIa IV) Certificate 25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" mit Plattenfehler IV "farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Bandrolle", zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU 23/2 01", tadelloses Kabinettstück, sehr selten, neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", im Mi. nicht gelistet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5402
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M5Ib
25 penny dark orange, diagonally overprint, on piece in outstanding quality with postmark "TSINTANFORT navy fieldpost" from first day, Michel 190,- (M5Ib) 25 Pfennig dunkelorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "TSINTANFORT MARINEFELDPOST" vom Ersttag, Michel 190,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5403
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M6I
50 penny bright red brown, diagonally overprint, on piece in outstanding quality with postmark "TSINTANFORT navy fieldpost" from first day, Michel 140,- (M6I) 50 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "TSINTANFORT MARINEFELDPOST" vom Ersttag, Michel 140,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5406
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M45e
3 penny dark ochre brown, two nice examples on clean letter piece, stamp "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", Michel 200,- (M45e) 3 Pfennig dunkelockerbraun, zwei schöne Exemplare auf sauberem Briefstück, Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", Michel 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5407
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M52/54
2 penny to 5 penny Reichspost Germania, during the Petschili time in Kiautschou used, stamp "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU xx, xa, xb", nice, faultless letter pieces (M52/54) 2 Pfennig bis 5 Pfennig Reichspost Germania, während der Petschilizeit in Kiautschou verwendet, Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU xx,xa,xb", schöne, fehlerfreie Briefstücke (Image 1)(Image)