3 Pf steep overprint pale ochre-brown block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (1IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:53:13 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2600
Cat No: 1IIe
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China in der postfrisch sehr seltenen Farbe hellocker, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 1800,-
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China in the mint never hinged very rare colour pale ocher, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 1800,- (1IIe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:53:31 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2604
Cat No: 7II
5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck "China", sog. Futschau-Provisorium, tadellos postfrisch, Oberrandstück (dort Falzrest), Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", so-called Futschau provisional arrangement, in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper margin copy (there rest of hinge), photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 1.400.- (7II) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2607
Cat No: 15/25I
3 Pf bis 2 Mark komplett tadellos postfrisch, für 1 Mark und 2 Mark je Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 446.-
3 Pf to 2 Mark complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, for 1 Mark and 2 Mark always photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 446.- (15/25I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2611
Cat No: 25I/II
2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck China, senkrechtes Typenpaar (Type I und Type II, Bogenfeld 3 und 7), tadellos, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, selten, Mi. 750,-
2 Mark Reichspost with overprint China, vertical type pair (type I and type II, position 3 and 7), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, from upper margin, rare, Michel 750,- (25I/II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:53:47 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2612
Cat No: 25I/II
2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck China, senkrechtes Typenpaar (Type I und Type II, Bogenfeld 4 und 8), tadellos, postfrisch, vom rechten oberen Eckrand, selten, Mi. 750,-
2 Mark Reichspost with overprint China, vertical type pair (type I and type II, position 4 and 8), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, from right upper corner margin, rare, Michel 750,- (25I/II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2623
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 36B,37A
3 Mark mit Aufdruck China 1 1/2 Dollar und 5 Mark mit Aufdruck China 2 1/2 Dollar, zusammen auf tadellosem Briefstück, Mi. 440,-
3 Mark with overprint China 1 1/2 Dollar and 5 Mark with overprint China 2 1/2 Dollar, together on faultless letter piece, Michel 440,- (36B,37A) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:54:09 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2625
Cat No: 38IIb
1 C auf 3 Pf Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-
1 C on 3 Pf war time printing, overprint sooty, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140.- (38IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2631
Cat No: 45IIAI(4)
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark Eckrandviererblock links oben tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 440.-
1 Dollar on 2 Mark corner margin block of four left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 440.- (45IIAI(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2633
Cat No: 46IAa
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark in Type IAa tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in type IAa in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 380.- (46IAa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)