3 Pf steep overprint bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250,-- (1IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 Pf steep overprint dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 300,-- (3IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2281
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8
3 Pfg Germania mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", gestempelt "TIENTSIN 3.1.01" (Sorte I), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jakubek, Mi. 1.000.-
3 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", used \"TIENTSIN 3.1.01\" (type I), faultless condition, photo expertize Jakubek, Michel 1.000.- (8) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:13:20 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2283
Cat No: 10
10 Pf Handstempel tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "TIENTSIN 27 1 01" (Sorte II), gepr. Bothe, Köhler und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "bis auf lediglich im UV-Licht erkennbare Spuren optischer Aufheller keine Mängel."
10 Pf hand stamp in perfect condition centric cancellation \"TIENTSIN 27 1 01\" (type II), expertized Bothe, Köhler and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"except for only in the ultraviolet light recognizable traces optical brightener no defects. \" (10) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2284
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10
10 Pfg Germania mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", gestempelt "TIENTSIN 3. 1. 01" (Sorte I), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jakubek, Mi. 1.100.-
10 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", used \"TIENTSIN 3.1.01\" (type I), faultless condition, photo expertize Jakubek, Michel 1.100.- (10) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 470.00
Sold...EUR 470.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:13:40 EST
Sold For 470
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2285
Cat No: 11
20 Pfg Germania mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", gestempelt "TIENTSIN 01.01.01" (Sorte II), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jakubek, Mi. 700.-
20 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", used \"TIENTSIN 01.01.01\" (type II), faultless condition, photo expertize Jakubek, Michel 700.- (11) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2286
Cat No: 12
30 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr frisches Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 6.000.- unterbewertet, die China-Handstempelausgaben sind ungebraucht wesentlich seltener als gestempelt !
30 Pfg Germania Reichspost with hand stamp overprint \"China\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, very fresh extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"fresh colours, very well perforated, in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 6.000.- undervalued, the China handstamp issues are unused essential less frequently than used! (12) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,900.00
Sold...EUR 2,900.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:14:32 EST
Sold For 2900
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2287
Cat No: 14
80 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gutachten Holcombe "genuine", Mi. 6000.- unterbewertet
80 Pfg Germania Reichspost with hand stamp overprint \"China\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, expert opinion Holcombe \"genuine\", Michel 6000.- undervalued (14) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,700.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:15:13 EST
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2291
Symbol: BF
Cat No: PVc
10 Pfg Germania mit Entwertung "Tientsin 27 2 01 * * Deutsche Post" rückseitig auf Ansichtskarte "Graf Waldersee und sein Stab"
10 Pfg Germania with cancellation \"Tientsin 27 2 01 * * German post\" reverse on picture postcard \"count Forests lake and be rod\" (PVc) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:16:20 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2292
Cat No: PVf
40 Pfg Germania mit Entwertung "K. D. Feldpoststation No. 6", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Richter und Bothe BPP, Mi. 400.-
40 Pfg Germania with cancellation \"K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 6\", neat cancelled, expertized Richter and Bothe BPP, Michel 400.- (PVf) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:16:43 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2299
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15b PF V
3 Pf Germania in b-Farbe dunkelorangebraun mit Aufdruck "China" und Plattenfehler "schräger Kratzer durch die Haarlocke rechts in Schulterhöhe" tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. für die billige a-Farbe 300,--. Auf der b-Farbe sicher weit mehr!
3 Pf Germania in b-colour dark-orange-brown with overprint \"China\" and plate flaw \"slanting scratch through the ringlet right in acromion\" in perfect condition on piece, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"in faultless, used condition. \" Michel for the cheap a-colour 300,--. On the b-colour surely far more! (15b PF V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2301
Cat No: 17PF V
10 Pfg Germania "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler V, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, etwas höher gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. -.-
10 Pfg Germania \"Reichspost\" with overprint \"China\", plate flaw V, cancelled commercially used item, a little higher signed Steuer BPP, Michel - . (17PF V) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:18:02 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2302
Cat No: 21PF VII
40 Pfg Germania "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler VII, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert, Mi. 400.-
40 Pfg Germania \"Reichspost\" with overprint \"China\", plate flaw VII, in perfect condition unused, signed, Michel 400.- (21PF VII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:19:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2303
Cat No: 24
1 Mark Reichspost mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-
1 Mark Reichspost with black typography overprint \"China\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (24) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2304
Cat No: 25I
2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 110.-
2 Mark Reichspost with overprint\" China \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 110.- (25I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2310
Cat No: VIIe
Unverausgabte 25 Pfg. Germania Reichspost mit Kommaförmigem "i"-Punkt im Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB.
Not issued 25 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with comma-shaped \"i\" dot in the overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB. (VIIe) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2311
Cat No: 34BER
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in B-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 280,--
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in B-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 280,-- (34BER) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:19:26 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2312
Cat No: 37A
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450,--
2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 450,-- (37A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:19:43 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2314
Cat No: 44IAI
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IAI tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220,--
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IAI in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220,-- (44IAI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2315
Cat No: 44IAII
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IAII tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 70,--
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IAII in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 70,-- (44IAII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2317
Cat No: 44IIBR
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark karminrot, tadellos postfrische Marke, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65.- (44IIBR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2320
Cat No: 46IAa
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark, schwärzlichviolett, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck nach rechts, Aufdruck lilarot, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark, blackish violet, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprinted value to the right, overprint lilac red, used, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 150.- undervalued (46IAa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2321
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 47IALIIa
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck nach links verschoben Abstand 9 mm, entwertet mit Letztagsstempel "TIENTSIN 16.3.17" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.
2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark German Reich, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprint left shifted distance 9 mm, tied by last day stamp \"TIENTSIN 16.3.17\" on piece, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. (47IALIIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:20:28 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2322
Cat No: 47IIA
2 1/2 D. auf 5 M. Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 190.-
2 1/2 D. On 5 M. War time printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (47IIA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2324
Cat No: 47ALIIPFI
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen, mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze" tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500,--
2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark watermarked, with overprint error \"left rosette on a tip\" in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 500,-- (47ALIIPFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:21:24 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2326
Cat No: 47IALIIIbER
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark in Type IAL IIIb tadellos postfrisch als linke obere Bogenecke (Falzspur auf dem Oberrand), noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 140,--
2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark in type IAL IIIb in perfect condition mint never hinged as left upper corner of the sheet (hinge trace on the upper margin), still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140,-- (47IALIIIbER) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)