3 Pfg. rosa, Wz. Eichenkranz, farbfrisches und allseits gut gleichmäßig vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit blauem Ra3 HANNOVER, Fotobefund Berger BPP "einwandfrei"
3 Pfg. Rose, watermark oak wreath, having bright colours and on all sides good evenly having full margins extremely fine copy with blue framed cancel of 3 lines Hanover, photo expertize Berger BPP \"perfect\" (6a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 405
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14dII
1 Groschen weinrot, feiner Druck, tieffarbig, allseits voll- bis überrandig auf Kabinettbriefstück mit besserem blauen K2 "IEMGUM", gepr. Berger, dabei Zettel mit Kaufpreisvermerk des Sammlers "Berger 8.81 285.-"
1 Groschen claret, fine printing, deep coloured, on all sides full to huge margins on superb in every respect piece of letter with better blue two ring cancel \"IEMGUM\", expertized Berger, as well label with purchase price note of the collector \"Berger 8.81 285.-\" (14dII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 407
Cat No: 18
10 Gr. dunkelgrünoliv, allseits gut gerandet mit Dkr. "HANNOVER", die Marke ist etwas verfärbt und hat eine größere ausgebesserte Stelle im Falzbereich, Fotoattest Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 1.700.-
10 Gr. Dark green olive, on all sides good margined with double circle \"Hanover\", the stamp is a little discoloured and has a larger repaired place in the fold region, photo expertize Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 1.700.- (18) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7525
Symbol: */o/B
1850 - 1864, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Randstücke, Reihenzähler, Einheiten, Briefstücke, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (5), 3 (17 + Paar), 4 (3), 7 (2), 8e (2), 13 (7), 17 y etc.
1850 - 1864, unused and cancelled inventory, as well margin copies, row number, multiples, letter pieces, with among others Michel number 1 (5), 3 (17+pair), 4 (3), 7 (2), 8 e (2), 13 (7), 17 y and so on Photos of this collection