Back to Altdeutschland / German States

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Altdeutschland / German States
Bayern / Bavaria
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 156
Cat No: 70z

image 5 Mark auf z-Papier tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 320.-

5 Mark on z-paper impeccable mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Helbig BPP, Michel 320.- (70z) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 157
Cat No: 76/85I

image 3 Pfg - 80 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrisch, komplett, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand, bis auf 30 Pfg und 50 Pfg aus der rechten Bogenecke, 80 Pfg kleine Haftspur, im Rand teils Falzreste.

3 Pfg - 80 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged, complete, uniform from sheet upper margin, except for 30 Pfg and 50 Pfg from of the right corner of the sheet, 80 Pfg small adherence trace, in the margin partly rest of hinges. (76/85I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 158
Cat No: 77II U(4)

image 5 Pfg Luitpold als tadellos postfrischer 4er-Block, Abart "ungezähnt", Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg Luitpold as impeccable mint never hinged block of four, variety \"unperforated\", Michel 300.- (77II U(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 160
Cat No: 81I

image 30 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 176.-+

30 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 176.- plus (81I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:06:32 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 161
Cat No: 82I

image 40 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-+

40 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- plus (82I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 169
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 152/70B

image 3 Pfg - 20 M. Luitpold mit Aufdruck "Freistaat Bayern", geschnitten, die 80 Pfg mit Unterrand, dabei 3 Pfg - 3 M. auf Briefstücken, 19 Werte komplett, rundgestempelt "MÜNCHEN" bzw. "WUERZBURG", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, jeder Wert gepr. Infla, Mi. 600.-

3 Pfg - 20 M. Luitpold with overprint \"Free State of Bavaria\", cut, the 80 Pfg with lower margin, as well 3 Pfg - 3 M. On pieces, 19 values complete, round cancelled \"Munich\" respectively \"WUERZBURG\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), each value expertized Infla, Michel 600.- (152/70B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 172
Cat No: 171/73AK

image 10 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Bayrische Kriegsbeschädigte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck für , 3 ungebrauchte Kabinettstücke, jeweils bestens geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi 390.-

10 Pfg to 20 Pfg Bavarian disabled veterans with inverted overprint for, 3 unused extremely fine copy, in each case expertized at best Helbig BPP, Michel 390.- (171/73AK) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 173
Cat No: 192/95U

image 3 Mark - 20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe, ungezähnt, in postfrischen Viererblocks, Mi. 320.-

3 Mark - 20 Mark farewell issue, unperforated, in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 320.- (192/95U) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7516
Symbol: **/*/

1849 - 1920, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2, beide repariert bzw. Mängel), einigen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 2 Alben

1849 - 1920, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled specialized collection with among others Michel number 1 (2, both repaired respectively defects), some covers, cards and postal stationery, on self-designed pages in 2 albums Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 09:54:38 EST
Sold For 2400