Altdeutschland / German States Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7505
Symbol: */o/B
Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1, einigen Briefen und Ganzsachen etc.
Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with good issues like Bavaria Michel number 1, some covers and postal stationery and so on Photos of this collection
Sold...EUR 2,000.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 09:50:38 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7506
Symbol: */o
1850 - 1923, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit vielen besseren Werten, Einheiten, Randstücken und Briefstücken in E-Büchern
1850 - 1923, unused and cancelled inventory with lots of better values, multiples, margin copies and letter pieces in E-books Photos of this collection
Sold...EUR 2,500.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 09:50:58 EST
Sold For 2500
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7507
Symbol: */o
Baden - Württemberg, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl besserer Werte, teils geprüft, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Baden - Wuerttemberg, mainly cancelled collection with a large number better values, partly expertized, mixed quality Photos of this collection
Sold...EUR 2,000.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 09:51:47 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7508
Symbol: BF
1825 - 1920, Partie Briefe und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Paketbegleitbriefe, 2 Briefe von Nürnberg nach Burma (1883 bzw. 1886), Bayern Mi.-Nr. 3Ib, 4II und 5dII auf Brief nach Holland (Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP) etc.
1825 - 1920, lot covers and postal stationery, as well registered, accompanying letters for parcels, 2 letters from Nuremberg to Burma (1883 respectively 1886), Bavaria Michel number 3 Ib, 4 II and 5 d II on cover to Holland (photo expertize Stegmüller BPP) and so on Photos of this collection
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 09:52:27 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7509
Symbol: **/*/
Baden - Württemberg, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1Ia ungebraucht, geprüft Brettl BPP
Baden - Wuerttemberg, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Bavaria Michel number 1 Ia unused, expertized Brettl BPP Photos of this collection