Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5094
Cat No: 922F
15 Pfg Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hohmann BPP (2015): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-
15 Pfg numerals, colour error pale yellow green, impeccable mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize Hohmann BPP (2015) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (922F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5101
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 930POR,HBl.123
12 Pfg + 16 Pfg Ziffern, Heftchenblatt ohne Rand zusammen mit Zufrankatur auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem Fernbrief der 1 Gewichtsstufe, dekorative 10-fach-Frankatur, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP
12 Pfg+16 Pfg numerals, stamp booklet pane borderless along with additional franking on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate long distance cover the 1 weight step, decorative tenfold franking, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (930POR,HBl.123) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5109
Cat No: 937HAN
1 M. oliv, 3 waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4075.46 4", postfrisch, letztere Zahlenfehler, Mi. 300.-
1 M. Olive, 3 horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4075.46 4\", mint never hinged, latter numerical errors, Michel 300.- (937HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5117
Cat No: 943DZ
2 Pfg. schwarz, 4er - Blocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" positiv und "5" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-
2 Pfg. Black, block of four from the left upper corner with printer signature \"1\" positive and \"5\" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (943DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5120
Cat No: 945DZ
8 Pfg. rot, Einzelmarke (Eckfehler), senkrechtes Paar und 4er - Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit negativem Druckerzeichen "2", "7" und "8", postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
8 Pfg. Red, single stamp (corner fault), vertical pair and block of four from the left upper corner with negative printer signature \"2\", \"7\" and \"8\", mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (945DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5122
Cat No: 946DZ(2)
10 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgelbgrün, senkr. Paar linke obere Bogenecke und waager. Paar mit linkem Bogenrand, je mit Druckerzeichen 7 bzw. 8 negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
10 Pf. Worker dark yellow green, vertical pair left upper corner of the sheet and horizontal pair with left margin of sheet, always with printer signature 7 respectively 8 negative, mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (946DZ(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5126
Cat No: 947DZ
12 Pfg grau, zwei 4er - Blocks und senkrechtes Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "7" positiv, "7" negativ, "8" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
12 Pfg grey, two block of four and vertical pair from the left upper corner with printer signature \"7\" positive, \"7\" negative, \"8\" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (947DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5128
Cat No: 947DZ(2)
12 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgraublau, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block und Bogenecke, je mit Druckerzeichen "1" positiv, bzw. "2" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
12 Pf. Worker dark gray blue, left upper block of four from the corner and corner of the sheet, always with printer signature \"1\" positive, respectively \"2\" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (947DZ(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
12 Pfg worker, vertical unperforated strip of three, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (947U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5144
Cat No: 951DZ
24 Pfg braun, Einzelstück und zwei senkrechte Paare aus Bogenecken mit Druckerzeichen "1" (2 versch. Stellungen) und "5" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
24 Pfg brown, single and two vertical pairs from corners of the sheet with printer signature \"1\" (2 various positions) and \"5\" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (951DZ) (Image 1)(Image)