Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6548
Cat No: 918HAN
10 Pfg. braun, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4103.47 1", postfrisch, Mi. 240.-
10 Pfg. Brown, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4103.47 1", mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6571
Cat No: 944DZ
6 Pfg. violett, 4er - Block und 2 senkrechte Paare aus Bogenecken mit negativen Druckerzeichen "4" und "5" (2 verschiedenen Stellungen), postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
6 Pfg. Violet, block of four and 2 vertical pairs from corners of the sheet with negative printer signature "4" and "5" (2 different positions), mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (944DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6574
Cat No: 944bW
6 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelrotviolett, Walzendruckbogen mit Bogenz,hlnummer und negativem Druckerzeichen "5", mittig gefaltet, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Arge, Mi. 650.-
6 Pfg worker dark red violet, rotary printing sheet with sheet counting number and negative printer signature "5", centered folded, mint never hinged, colour determination study group, Michel 650.- (944bW) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6578
Cat No: 946HAN
10 Pfg. Arbeiter, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "6030.48 2", postfrisch, selten, Mi. 600.-
10 Pfg. Worker, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "6030.48 2", mint never hinged, rare, Michel 600.- (946HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6595
Cat No: 950HAN
20 Pfg. Arbeiter, zwei waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4137.47 2", postfrisch, Mi. 90.-
20 Pfg. Worker, two horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4137.47 2", mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (950HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6608
Cat No: 953HAN(3)
30 Pf. Arbeiter br,unlichrot, 3 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4100.47 1 und 2, 4170.47 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
30 Pf. Worker brownish red, 3 lower margin pairs with HAN 4100.47 1 and 2, 4170.47 2, always mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (953HAN(3)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 29.00
Sold For 29
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6611
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 956b,945
60 Pfg braunrot in portorichtiger MiF mit 8 Pfg S,mann und 40 Pfg Ziffer auf R-Brief von "HALLE (SAALE) 1.8.47" nach Mayen bei Koblenz (Ankstpl), gepr. Hohmann BPP, Mi. 100.-
60 Pfg brown red in properly franked Michel F with 8 Pfg Sower and 40 Pfg numeral on registered letter from "HALLE (SAALE) 1.8.47" to Mayen by Coblenz (arrival cancel), expertized High man BPP, Michel 100.- (956b,945,) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6613
Cat No: A956II
60 Pfg worker, plate flaw II, field characteristic upper margin copy (plate printing perforations going not through margins), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- ++ (A956II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6629
Symbol: BF
Cat No: W158,S294
Ziffer 16+12, waagerechter Zusammendruck und 12+16, senkrechter Zusammendruck (2) auf philatelistischem Brief von "CUXHAVEN 2.2.48" nach Caracas/Venezuela mit britischer Zensur und Ankunftsstempel.
Numeral 16 ++ 12, horizontal se-tenant and 12 ++ 16, vertical se-tenant (2) on philatelic cover from "CUXHAVEN 2.2.48" to Caracas / Venezuela with British censorship and arrival postmark. (W158,S294) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8753
Kontrollrat/Bizone, Lot mit 13 verschied. tadellos gestempelten und Arge-geprüften Farben mit u.a. Nr. 916 c, 924 c, 933 c/d, 950 b, 959 d, 969 bV, desw. zwei weitere ungepr. Plattenfehler (Nr. 955 II, A 956 III, und 970 V) sowie Bizone Nr. 42 IIb und 43 IId (ebenfalls gepr.), Mi. 1.100.-
Control Council / American/British Zone, lot with 13 various in perfect condition cancelled and study group expertized colours with among others no. 916 c, 924 c, 933 c / d, 950 b, 959 d, 969 b V, furthermore two more unchecked plate flaw (no. 955 II, A 956 III, and 970 V) as well American/British Zone no. 42 IIb and 43 IId (likewise expertized), Michel 1.100.- Photos of this collection