/ Goldschmuck Gemmed Rings / Ringe mit Steinbesatz
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 935
High quality cocktail ring. About 1960.750er WG, used. More central faceted stone, seeming tourmaline, untested, length: 9, 0 mm, wide: 6, 0 mm, in six prong setting surrounded by 14 very nice brilliant-cut diamonds, proved, to a total of approximate 0, 42 ct. Ring size: Germany: 53; USA / Canada: 6.4; Great Britain: M2; France: 13. Approximate. 3, 80 large Hochwertiger Cocktailring. Um 1960. 750er WG, gestempelt. Zentraler facettierter Stein, wohl Turmalin, ungetestet, Länge: 9,0 mm, Breite: 6,0 mm, in Sechs-Krappenfassung umgeben von 14 sehr schönen Brillanten, getestet, von zusammen ca. 0,42 ct. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 53; USA/Kanada: 6.4; Großbritannien: M2; Frankreich: 13. Ca. 3,80 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 480.00
Closed..Mar-13-2020, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 941
Representative ladies finger ring in the ornamental decor with large central, faceted citrine from approximate 14, 5 x 10, 5 x 6, 2 mm from approximate 6, 20 ct. 585 yellow gold, stamped. 1930er to 1940er years. Ring size: Germany: 57; USA / Canada: 8; Great Britain: P2: France: 17. Approximate. 8, 75 large replacement value according to certificate: 1.040, 00 Euro. A copy of the certificate is available. Repräsentiver Damenfingerring im ornamentalen Dekor mit großem zentralen, facettierten Citrin von ca. 14,5 x 10,5 x 6,2 mm von ca. 6,20 ct. 585er GG, gestempelt. 1930er bis 1940er Jahre. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 57; USA/Kanada: 8; Großbritannien: P2: Frankreich: 17. Ca. 8,75 gr. Wiederbeschaffungswert laut Zertifikat: 1.040,00 Euro. Zertifikat liegt in Kopie vor. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 942
Decorative ladies finger ring with ornamental decor and a light, faceted amethyst, unchecked. Seeming 1930er to 1940er years. 585 yellow gold, stamped. Amethyst approximate 1, 5 x 1, 1 cm. Ring size: Germany: 62 ; USA / Canada: 10; Great Britain: U; France: 22. Approximate. 7, 95 large Dekorativer Damenfingerring mit ornamentalem Dekor und einem hellen, facettierten Amethyst, ungeprüft. Wohl 1930er bis 1940er Jahre. 585er GG, gestempelt. Amethyst ca. 1,5 x 1,1 cm. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 62 ; USA/Kanada: 10; Großbritannien: U; Frankreich: 22. Ca. 7,95 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 943
Ladies finger ring with dark green many stones, seeming tourmaline, untried. 2. Half 20th century 585 yellow gold, stamped. Stamp strong ber. Eight prong setting, WG. Ring size: Germany: 55; USA / Canada: 7.2; Great Britain: O; France: 15. Approximate. 4, 15 large Damenfingerring mit dunkelgrünem Steinbesatz, wohl Turmalin, nicht getestet. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 585er GG, gestempelt. Stempel stark ber. Acht-Krappenfassung, WG. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 55; USA/Kanada: 7.2; Großbritannien: O; Frankreich: 15. Ca. 4,15 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 944
Ladies finger ring with edging from a light aquamarine from approximate 1, 0 x 0, 8 cm in six prong setting. 2. Half 20th century 585er WG, used. Slight traces of usage. Ring size: Germany: 51-52; USA / Canada: 5.8; Great Britain: L; France: 11-12. Approximate. 4, 20 large Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus einem hellen Aquamarin von ca. 1,0 x 0,8 cm in Sechs-Krappenfassung. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 585er WG, gestempelt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 51-52; USA/Kanada: 5.8; Großbritannien: L; Frankreich: 11-12. Ca. 4,20 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 945
Ladies finger ring with seeming amethyst facing, untried. 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. Ring size: Germany: 50; USA / Canada: 5.4; Great Britain: K; France: 10. Approximate. 2, 50 large Damenfingerring mit wohl Amethystbesatz, nicht getestet. 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 50; USA/Kanada: 5.4; Großbritannien: K; Frankreich: 10. Ca. 2,50 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 947
Unusually ladies finger ring with a round lapis lazuli cabochon in structured mount, 585 yellow gold, stamped. 20 Jh. Ring width: Germany 52-53; USA / Canada: 6; Great Britain: M; France: 12-13. Approximate. 6, 70 large replacement value according to certificate: 800, 00 Euro. A copy of the certificate is available. Ungewöhnlicher Damenfingerring mit rundem Lapislazuli-Cabochon in strukturierter Fassung, 585er GG, gestempelt. 20 Jh. Ringweite: Deutschland 52-53; USA/Kanada: 6; Großbritannien: M; Frankreich: 12-13. Ca. 6,70 gr. Wiederbeschaffungswert laut Zertifikat: 800,00 Euro. Zertifikat liegt in Kopie vor. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 948
Ladies finger ring with turquoise facing. 2. Half 20th century 585 yellow gold, stamped. Ring size: Germany: 53; USA / Canada: 6.6; Great Britain: M2; France: 13. Approximate. 3, 70 large Damenfingerring mit Türkisbesatz. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 585er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 53; USA/Kanada: 6.6; Großbritannien: M2; Frankreich: 13. Ca. 3,70 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 949
Ladies finger ring with edging from a cabochon from green agate (colored) from approximate 13, 0 x 8, 0 mm. 585 yellow gold, stamped. 20th century ring size: Germany: 56; USA / Canada: 7.6; Great Britain: P; France: 16. Approximate. 5, 2 large a copy of the certificate is available. Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus einem Cabochon aus grünem Achat (gefärbt) von ca. 13,0 x 8,0 mm. 585er GG, gestempelt. 20. Jh. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 56; USA/Kanada: 7.6; Großbritannien: P; Frankreich: 16. Ca. 5,2 gr. Zertifikat liegt in Kopie vor. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 950
Ladies finger ring with edging from an emerald, untried, a sapphire, untried, and a ruby, untried, all in cabochon shape. 2. Half 20th century 585 yellow gold, stamped. Ring size: Germany: 53; USA / Canada: 6.4; Great Britain: N; France: 13. Approximate. 2, 60 large Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus einem Smaragd, nicht getestet, einem Saphir, nicht getestet, und einem Rubin, nicht getestet, alle in Cabochonform. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 585er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 53; USA/Kanada: 6.4; Großbritannien: N; Frankreich: 13. Ca. 2,60 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 951
Ladies finger ring in the shape of an abstract snake with edging from six stones, untested, in the header. 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. Ring rail slightly bent. Ring size: Germany: 52; USA / Canada: 6; Great Britain: double-line cancel; France: 12. Approximate. 1, 20 large Damenfingerring in Form einer abstrahierten Schlange mit Besatz aus sechs Steinen, ungetestet, im Kopfbereich. 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. Ringschiene leicht verbogen. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 52; USA/Kanada: 6; Großbritannien: L2; Frankreich: 12. Ca. 1,20 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 952
Ladies finger ring with edging from two faceted shells. 333er yellow-gold, used. 2. Half 20th century ring size: Germany: 51; USA / Canada: 5.6; Great Britain: L; France: 11. Approximate. 1, 40 large Damenfingerring mit Besatz aus zwei facettierten Granaten. 333er GG, gestempelt. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 51; USA/Kanada: 5.6; Großbritannien: L; Frankreich: 11. Ca. 1,40 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 953
Ladies finger ring, edging from a red, faceted glass stone from approximate 1, 3 x 0, 9 cm. 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. Ring rail retroactive opened. Ring size: Germany: 50; USA / Canada: 5, 2; Great Britain: K; France: 10. Approximate. 3, 80 large Damenfingerring, Besatz aus einem roten, facettierten Glasstein von ca. 1,3 x 0,9 cm. 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. Ringschiene nachträglich geöffnet. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 50; USA/Kanada: 5,2; Großbritannien: K; Frankreich: 10. Ca. 3,80 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 954
Ladies finger ring with navette-shaped edging. 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. Ring size: Germany: 48; USA / Canada: 4.4; Great Britain: I2; France: 8. Approximate. 3, 90 large Damenfingerring mit navetteförmigem Besatz. 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 48; USA/Kanada: 4.4; Großbritannien: I2; Frankreich: 8. Ca. 3,90 gr. (Image 1)(Image)