Back to United States

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 45

United States
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika - Anlagegold | Über

Sale No: 45
Lot No: 4189
Cat No: KM 74

image 20 Dollars 1877 S (Double Eagle - Liberty Head), KM# 74.3, Friedberg 178. 33,46 g, 900/1000 Gold. Randfehler, Kratzer, sehr schön.
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Closed..Oct-09-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 1250

Sale No: 45
Lot No: 4190
Cat No: KM 102

image 10 Dollars 1880 (Eagle - Liberty Head coronet), KM# 102, Friedberg 158. 16,70 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön.

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 45
Lot No: 4191
Cat No: KM 102

image 10 Dollars 1882 (Eagle - Liberty Head coronet), KM# 102, Friedberg 158. 16,75 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön.

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 45
Lot No: 4192
Cat No: KM 102

image 10 Dollars 1893 (Eagle - Liberty Head coronet), KM# 102, Friedberg 158. 16,75 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön.

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 45
Lot No: 4193
Cat No: KM 74

image 20 Dollars 1904 (Double Eagle - Liberty Head), KM# 74.3, Friedberg 177. 33,49 g, 900/1000 Gold. Winzige Kratzer, vorzüglich.

Sale No: 45
Lot No: 4194
Cat No: KM 129

image 5 Dollars 1909 D (Half Eagle - Indian Head), KM# 129, Friedberg 151. 8,38 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön.