Records 1 to 50 of 56

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7484
Cat No: 7Aavx

image 30 Pf Berlin bear in indicated type in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Busch BPP, Michel 380,-- (7Aavx)
30 Pf Berliner Bär in angegebener Type tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Busch BPP, Mi. 380,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7490
Cat No: 8x+y+c/19x+y

image 6-12 Pf Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania with all colours (all expertized) complete, Michel 537, 60. Rare Completely-offer! (8x+y+c/19x+y)
6-12 Pf Mecklenburg-Vorpommern mit allen Farben (alle gepr.) komplett, Mi. 537,60. Seltenes Komplett-Angebot! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7495
Cat No: 20/22

image 6 ++ 14 to 12 ++ 28 Pf Victim of the fascism in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 120,-- (20/22)
6+14 bis 12+28 Pf Opfer des Faschismus tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7500
Cat No: 22VI Abart

image 12 ++ 38 Pfg Victim of the fascism with plate flaw VI "white dot right over the nose in the peak of the cap" with left lower corner of the sheet, as well prominent loss of the vertical perforation on about 2 cm at the left lower stamp margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal pre folding extraneous, rare and decorative piece, Michel for normal stamp already 110.- (22VI Abart)
12 + 38 Pfg Opfer des Faschismus mit Plattenfehler VI "weißer Punkt rechts über der Nase im Mützenschirm" mit linker unterer Bogenecke, dabei markanter Ausfall der senkrechten Zähnung auf etwa 2 cm am linken unteren Markenrand, tadellos postfrisch, horizontale Vorfaltung ohne Belang, seltenes und dekoratives Stück, Mi. für Normalmarke schon 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7502
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23/25a

image 6 - 12 Pfg. Land reform in a - colours, used "SCHWERIN 25.1.46", expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 160.- (23/25a)
6 - 12 Pfg. Bodenreform in a - Farben, gestempelt "SCHWERIN 25.1.46", geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7503
Cat No: 23/25a+b

image 6 - 12 Pfg. Land reform, in both colours complete block of four, mint never hinged, all from margin of sheet, Michel - no. 24 a with printers mark, Michel 315,- (23/25a+b)
6 - 12 Pfg. Bodenreform, in beiden Farben komplette 4er - Blocks, postfrisch, alle vom Bogenrand, Mi. - Nr. 24a mit Druckereizeichen, Mi. 315,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7504
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23/25b

image 6 - 12 Pfg. Land reform in b - colours, used "SCHWERIN 2.2.46" on pieces, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 160.- (23/25b)
6 - 12 Pfg. Bodenreform in b - Farben, gestempelt "SCHWERIN 2.2.46" auf Briefstücken, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7514
Cat No: 26/28(4)

image 6 ++ 14 to 12 ++ 28 Pf. Children¦s help in block of four in each case in perfect condition and with well centered cancellation GÜSTROW 19.1.46, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 720.- (26/28(4))
6+14 bis 12+28 Pf. Kinderhilfe in Viererblocks jeweils tadellos und zentrisch gestempelt GÜSTROW 19.1.46, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 720.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7522
Cat No: 29/36x

image 3 to 12 Pf farewell series on x-paper complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, always expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 150,-- (29/36x)
3 bis 12 Pf Abschiedsserie auf x-Papier komplett tadellos postfrisch, je gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7524
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 29/40y

image 3-40 Pfg. On greyish paper, used "FÜRSTENBERG" on pieces, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 300.- (29/40y)
3-40 Pfg. auf graustichigem Papier, gestempelt "FÜRSTENBERG" auf Briefstücken, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7526
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 30xXVII,32xa

image 4 Pfg departure dark ultramarine on x-paper with plate flaw XVII and no. 32 xa on superb letter piece, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 390,- ++ ++ (the prices for the plate flaw to apply to the cheapest type! ) (30xXVII,32xa)
4 Pfg Abschied dunkelultramarin auf x-Papier mit Plattenfehler XVII und Nr. 32xa auf Pracht-Briefstück, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 390,- ++ (die Preise für die Plattenfehler gelten für die billigste Sorte !) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7529
Cat No: 31yb

image 4 Pf farewell issue in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kramp BPP, Michel 450,-- (31yb)
4 Pf Abschiedsausgabe in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 450,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7532
Cat No: 33xc

image 6 Pf farewell issue in c-color in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 180,-- (33xc)
6 Pf Abschiedsausgabe in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Thom BPP, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7537
Cat No: 36xca

image 12 Pf farewell issue in approximate colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 400,-- (36xca)
12 Pf Abschiedsausgabe in ca-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7554
Cat No: 38ybUw

image 20 Pfg. Bright gray ultramarine, horizontal unperforated, vertical pair from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, lower stamp crease, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 500.- (38ybUw)
20 Pfg. lebhaftgrauultramarin, waagerecht ungezähnt, senkrechtes Paar vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, untere Marke Knitter, geprüft Thom BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7556
Cat No: 40yaWs

image 40 Pfg. Medium violet purple, vertical unperforated, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 300.- (40yaWs)
40 Pfg. mittelviolettpurpur, senkrecht ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, geprüft Thom BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7562
Cat No: 42/50DI

image 5-40 Pf postmaster perforation Coswig in type I complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, with 46 a ++ b, always signed on the base Ströh BPP respectively 6 Pf. Findeisen BPP and Zierer BPP, Michel 580,-- (42/50DI)
5-40 Pf Postmeisterzähnung Coswig in Type I komplett tadellos postfrisch, mit 46a+b, je tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP bzw. 6 Pf. Findeisen BPP und Zierer BPP, Mi. 580,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7575
Cat No: 43C

image 6 Pf with official experimental perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 240,-- (43C)
6 Pf mit amtlicher Versuchszähnung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 240,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7589
Cat No: 44DIIb

image 8 Pf postmaster perforation Coswig type II in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Findeisen BPP, Michel 280,-- (44DIIb)
8 Pf Postmeisterzähnung Coswig Type II in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Findeisen BPP, Mi. 280,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7595
Cat No: 44DIIIb

image 8 Pf postmaster perforation Coswig type III in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP and Zierer BPP, Michel 240,-- (44DIIIb)
8 Pf Postmeisterzähnung Coswig Type III in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP und Zierer BPP, Mi. 240,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7599
Cat No: 43E

image 6 Pfg numerals postmaster separation Großröhrsdorf, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 360.- (43E)
6 Pfg Ziffern Postmeistertrennung Großröhrsdorf, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7621
Cat No: 51atxII-btxI

image 3 Pf in the types atx II, auy I, auy II, avy I ++ II, btx I in perfect condition mint never hinged, all better signed on the base Ströh BPP, Michel 370,-- (51atxII-btxI)
3 Pf in den Typen atxII, auyI, auyII, avyI+II, btxI tadellos postfrisch, alle besseren tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 370,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7671
Cat No: 64bC

image 6 Pfg reconstruction dark green olive in rare mixed perforation L 11 : 11 1 / 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged with lower margin, photo expertize Ströh BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 1.000.- (64bC) Certificate
6 Pfg Wiederaufbau dunkelgrünoliv in seltener Mischzähnung L 11 : 11 1/2, tadellos postfrisch mit Unterrand, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7695
Cat No: 73xy-78Yby

image 1-10 Pf gumming varieties 11 values except for 75 Xby ++ Yby and 78 Xay complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, 78 Yby expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 217,-- (73xy-78Yby)
1-10 Pf Gummierungsabarten 11 Werte bis auf 75Xby+Yby und 78Xay komplett tadellos postfrisch, 78Yby gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 217,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7703
Cat No: 80Xa

image 15 Pf watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 280,-- (80Xa)
15 Pf mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 280,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7723
Cat No: 86wbB

image 12 Pf land reform in type wb B in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Ströh BPP, Michel 130,-- (86wbB)
12 Pf Bodenreform in Type wbB tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 130,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7724
Cat No: 86wbC

image 12 Pf land reform in type wb C in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Ströh BPP, Michel 140,-- (86wbC)
12 Pf Bodenreform in Type wbC tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 140,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7725
Cat No: 86xaA

image 12 Pf land reform on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, signed on the base Jasch BPP, Michel 120,-- (86xaA)
12 Pf Bodenreform auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, tiefst gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7754
Cat No: Bl.2x

image Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas 1945", paper x, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, size 120 / 119, 5 to 122 / 121, 5 in the norm, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.300.- (Bl.2x) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht 1945", Papier x, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Format 120 / 119,5 zu 122 / 121,5 in der Norm, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7757
Symbol: BS
Cat No: Bl.3A/3B

image Theater souvenir sheet pair, always most favorable variety, with postmark "Erford 1 n 30.3.46" (each stamp from the souvenir sheet single cancelled) on two three sided opened blank cover, in perfect condition, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 300.- (Bl.3A/3B)
Theater-Blockpaar, je günstigste Variante, mit Stempel "ERFURT 1 n 30.3.46" (jede Blockmarke einzeln entwertet) auf zwei dreiseitig geöffneten Blanko-Kuverts, tadellos, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7763
Cat No: Bl.4ay I/III

image Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction destroyed bridges, type ay I / III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ströh BPP "the souvenir sheet is genuine and immaculate in mint never hinged condition with original gumming without hinge respectively hinge trace. ", Michel 450.- (Bl.4ay I/III) Certificate
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken, Type ay I/III, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Der Block ist echt und einwandfrei in postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung ohne Falz bzw. Falzspur.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7765
Symbol: BS
Cat No: HZ1ay

image Center piece from bridges building large sheet, neat cancelled "Waltershausen 7.6.46", expertized Ströh, Michel 700.- (HZ1ay)
Herzstück aus Brückenbau-Großbogen, tadellos gestempelt "Waltershausen 7.6.46", gepr. Ströh, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7766
Cat No: Hz1 ay

image Bridges building center piece from se-tenant sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250,-- (Hz1 ay)
Brückenbau Herzstück aus Zusammendruckbogen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7768
Cat No: 116/19AX

image 5 - 12 Pf postmaster perforation Mügeln in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Jasch BPP, Michel 280,-- (116/19AX)
5 - 12 Pf Postmeisterzähnung Mügeln tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 280,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7785
Cat No: 120/25X

image 5 - 12 Pf numeral and 6 and 12 Pf Leipzig sample exhibition always watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150,-- (120/25X)
5 - 12 Pf Ziffer und 6 und 12 Pf Leipziger Musterschau je mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7799
Cat No: 127Xb

image 4 Pfg. Blue-grey, watermark falling, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 150.- (127Xb)
4 Pfg. blaugrau, Wasserzeichen fallend, gestempelt, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7820
Cat No: 150/55X

image 3-12 Pfg. Farewell series with falling watermark, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 450,- (150/55X) Certificate
3-12Pfg. Abschiedsserie mit fallendem Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi.450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7829
Cat No: 163BXbV

image 12 Pfg. Leipzig fair, gray blue, cut, with plate flaw V, used "LEIPZIG 21.5.46", expertized Jasch BPP (163BXbV)
12 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, graublau, geschnitten, mit Plattenfehler V, gestempelt "LEIPZIG 21.5.46", geprüft Jasch BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7834
Cat No: Bl.5X+Y

image Leipzig fair souvenir sheet pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 460,-- (Bl.5X+Y)
Leipziger Messe-Blockpaar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 460,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7840
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IiIVB

image District 3, "Berlin 66", numeral 15 Pf. As block of four from the margin on cover, in perfect condition, inside expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 360,-- (IiIVB)
BEZIRK 3, "Berlin 66", Ziffer 15 Pf. als Randviererblock auf Umschlag, tadellos, innen geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 360,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7841
Cat No: IaVII etc.

image 2, 5, 8, 10 and 20 Pf numeral with district hand stamp "36" (Michel -no. Ia VII, Ib VII, Id VII, Ie VII and Il VII) in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Modry BPP, Michel 280,-- (IaVII etc.)
2, 5, 8, 10 und 20 Pf Ziffer mit Bezirkshandstempel "36" (Mi.-Nr. IaVII, IbVII, IdVII, IeVII und IlVII) tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Modry BPP, Mi. 280,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7842
Cat No: IcVII

image 6 Pf numeral with district hand stamp "36 Birkenwerder" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP: "mint never hinged and perfect", Michel 350,-- (IcVII) Certificate
6 Pf Ziffer mit Bezirkshandstempel "36 Birkenwerder" tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP: "postfrisch und einwandfrei", Mi. 350,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7843
Cat No: IgI

image 12 Pf numeral grey with district handstamp imprints "3 Berlin 9" in perfect condition unused (clean hinge removed), signed Dr. Autumn, Michel 350,-- (IgI)
12 Pf Ziffer grau mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck "3 Berlin 9" tadellos ungebraucht (sauber entfalzt), sign. Dr. Herbst, Mi. 350,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7844
Cat No: IhX,IpVIb,IxVII

image 15, 30 and 84 Pf numeral with district handstamp imprints in indicated type in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Dr. Autumn (30 Pf. Additional Flaschendräger), Michel 295,-- (IhX,IpVIb,IxVII)
15, 30 und 84 Pf Ziffer mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck in angegebener Type tadellos postfrisch, sign. Dr. Herbst (30 Pf. zusätzlich Flaschendräger), Mi. 295,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7845
Cat No: Iil + IpV

image 15 and 30 Pf. Numeral with district handstamp imprints in indicated type in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Modry BPP respectively Dr. Böheim BPP (in addition to it uncharged 50 Pf. It VIII * signed Fla. ), Michel 95,-- (Iil + IpV)
15 und 30 Pf. Ziffer mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck in angegebener Type tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Modry BPP bzw. Dr. Böheim BPP (dazu unberechnet 50 Pf. ItVIII * sign. Fla.), Mi. 95,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7846
Cat No: Ik VII

image 16 Pf. Numeral with district handstamp imprints "36 Neuzittau" in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel 420,-- (Ik VII)
16 Pf. Ziffer mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck "36 Neuzittau" tadellos postfrisch, gepr. v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 420,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7847
Cat No: ImV + IoI

image 24 Pf and 25 Pf yellow numeral in indicated type in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Böheim BPP respectively Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 360,-- (ImV + IoI)
24 Pf und 25 Pf gelb Ziffer in angegebener Type tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP bzw. Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 360,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7848
Cat No: IsI

image 45 Pf numeral with district handstamp imprints "3 Berlin 54" in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Fla, Michel 320,-- (IsI)
45 Pf Ziffer mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck "3 Berlin 54" tadellos postfrisch, sign. Fla., Mi. 320,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7849
Cat No: IvI

image 75 Pf numeral with district handstamp imprints "3 Berlin 34" in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Fla, Michel 300,-- (IvI)
75 Pf Ziffer mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck "3 Berlin 34" tadellos postfrisch, sign. Fla., Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7850
Cat No: IIaIa,IIbI-dI

image 1 to 5 Mark peace pigeon with district handstamp imprints in indicated type in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Penance BPP and additional Dr. Modry or Flaschendräger, Michel 505,-- (IIaIa,IIbI-dI)
1 bis 5 Mark Friedenstaube mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck in angegebener Type tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Busse BPP und zusätzlich Dr. Modry oder Flaschendräger, Mi. 505,-- (Image 1) (Image)