Germany and German Colonies Schleswig-Holstein - Local Cancellation / Schleswi
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1849
Symbol: BF
Cat No: K1
"ALTONA 12 / 10 (1864) " - single circle cancel, clear on rated so-called accompanying letter for parcels quarter sheet to Lauenburg (on the back. Blue single circle postmark as arrival cancel), age traces "ALTONA 12/10 (1864)" - K1, klar auf austaxiertem sogen. Paketbegleitbrief-Viertelbogen nach Lauenburg (rücks. blauer K1 als Ankstpl), Altersspuren (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1850
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22
"ALTONA 8.3.66" - two ring cancel, folded letter with 1 1/4 Sch. Over railway mail to heather, complete content, superb in every respect (choice copy) (22) "ALTONA 8.3.66" - K2, Faltbrief mit 1 1/4 Sch. über Bahnpost nach Heide, vollständiger Inhalt, Kabinett (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1851
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 20
"ALTONA 9 / 11 65" - two ring cancel, folded letter with 1 1/4 Sch. Over railway mail to Brunsbüttlerhafen, complete content, small patina traces (20) "ALTONA 9/11 65" - K2, Faltbrief mit 1 1/4 Sch. über Bahnpost nach Brunsbüttlerhafen, vollst. Inhalt, kleine Patinaspuren (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1852
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9(2)
"BORDESHOLM 27.3.67", 2 x a little blurred on piece with pair the 1 1/4 S. Olive green rouletted, a little patina (9(2)) "BORDESHOLM 27.3.67", 2x etwas undeutlich auf Briefstück mit Paar der 1 1/4 S. olivgrün durchstochen, etwas Patina (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1854
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14
"DEETSBÜLL 21.12.66", in fact clear and almost complete on superb letter piece with 1 1/4 S. Rose lilac rouletted (14) "DEETSBÜLL 21.12.66", recht klar und fast komplett auf Pracht-Briefstück mit 1 1/4 S. rosalila durchstochen (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 14.00
Sold For 14
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1855
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 20
"GLÜCKSTADT railway station Z 1 12.3. (66) ", 2 x in fact clear on complete folded letter with 1 1/4 S. Bright brown purple rouletted (corner fault before the affix) to Hamburg, fold traces and some patina (20) "GLÜCKSTADT BAHNHOF Z 1 12.3.(66)", 2x recht klar auf komplettem Faltbrief mit 1 1/4 S. lebhaftbraunpurpur durchstochen (Eckfehler vor dem Aufkleben) nach Hamburg, Faltspuren und etwas Patina (Image 1)(Image)