Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179
Silvercoins of German Empire / Silbermünzen des Ka
Saxony-Meiningen / Sachsen-Meiningen
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 144
2 Mark, 1901, Georg II. To the 75. Birthday, small edge nick, ss. J. 149 2 Mark, 1901, Georg II. zum 75. Geburtstag, kleine Randfehler, ss. J. 149 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:12 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 145
5 Mark, 1901, Georg II. To the 75. Birthday, small edge nick, polished, ss. J. 150 5 Mark, 1901, Georg II. zum 75. Geburtstag, kleine Randfehler, poliert, ss. J. 150 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:39 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 146
2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., small edge nick, polished, ss. J. 151 b 2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., kleine Randfehler, poliert, ss. J. 151b (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:57 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 147
3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., small edge nick, slightly rubbed, extremley fine J. 152 3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., kleine Randfehler, leicht berieben, vz. J. 152 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:42:32 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 148
3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., extremley fine J. 152 3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., vz. J. 152 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:43:25 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 149
5 Mark, 1908, Georg II., scratch, ss. J. 153 b 5 Mark, 1908, Georg II., Kratzer, ss. J. 153b (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:43:45 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 150
2 Mark 1915, Georg II. On his Death, minimal edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. J. 154 2 Mark 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, minimale Randfehler, ss-vz. J. 154 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:44:20 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 151
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 155 3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, Avers vz, Revers vz-st. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:44:40 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 152
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, small edge nick, small scratch, extremly fine from first repulse. J. 155 3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz aus Erstabschlag. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 152.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:45:02 EST
Sold For 152
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 153
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, minimal edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 155 3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, minimale Randfehler, vz-st. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:45:38 EST