Worldwide Stamps and Covers Russia Russia - Civil War Issues 1918/23
Sale No: 378
Lot No: 10227
Symbol: Postf
1919/21, interessante ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit 8 Briefen und Karten, dabei Sibirien Mi.-Nr. 1AI in Einheit, 2AF, 5AF, Amur Kehrdruckpaare Mi.-Nr. 3K und 5K sowie Zwischenstegpaare, Republik des Fernen Ostens Mi.-Nr. 15AK, 39K, ein guter Teil Nordwest-Armee sowie recht umfangreiche Wrangel-Armee, außerdem Karelien Mi.-Nr. 1-15 ungebraucht, alle Gebiete mit vielen Besonderheiten wie Zwischenstegpaare, Einheiten, kopfstehende Aufdrucke, Abklatsche usw., des weiteren teils nach Stempeln gesammelt, alles sauber aufgezogen und beschrieben
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Closed..Mar-22-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2600
Russia Russia - Civil War Issues 1918/23 Siberia R
Sale No: 378
Lot No: 1379
Symbol: Brief
Cat No: Michel22,27,31
1921, Double eagle 2 k. in pair with Tschita 3 k. in pair and 10 k., tied to reverse of cover to Harbin with arrival mark (Image)
Closed..Mar-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 378
Lot No: 1380
Symbol: Brief
Cat No: Michel41B,42,43
1923, Surcharge issue 1 k. in strip of 4, 2 k. in strip of 3 and 2 copies 5 k. on reverse of cover to Germany. (Image)
Sale No: 378
Lot No: 1381
Symbol: Brief
Cat No: MichelV, etc.
1923, exchange fee stamp 15 k. on 50 k. (applied with clipped perforation at the upper right corner), with additional franking on front and reverse of registered envelope from Vladovostok 20.3.23 to Harbin with arrival mark. A very rare stamp, especially on cover. (Image)