Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1280
Cat No: 1/3OR
15 B. auf 15 Pfg. -40 B. auf 30 Pfg. komplett postfrisch vom Oberrand, dabei 40 B. mit Konfiguration "1'4'1/1'5'1", postfrisch, 25 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 129.-
15 B. On 15 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged from upper margin, as well 40 B. With configuration \"1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1\", mint never hinged, 25 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 129.- (1/3OR) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1281
Cat No: 7bF
40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckabart nur Bani statt 40 Bani, mit Normalmarken in 6er-Block vom linken Bogenrand mit Gruppenpaarnummer "2", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Wasels BPP: "echt und einwandfrei ... sehr seltene Abart."
40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania with overprint variety only Bani in lieu of 40 Bani, with normal stamps in block of six from left margin of sheet with group pair number \"2\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. Very scarce variety. \" (7bF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)