Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Oldenburg

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5135
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 2I

image 1/30 Th. Black on bright gray ultramarine, type I, having bright colors outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with clear full mounted blue single line cancel "LÖNINGEN". A wonderful copy! Expertized Berger BPP.

1/30 Th. schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, Type I, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem blauem Einzeiler "LÖNINGEN". Ein wundervolles Exemplar! Geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5140
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 3I

image 1/15 Th. Black on dull brownish red, type I, having bright colors, piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with clear blue rectangle cancel "VAREL 15/2", expertized Engel BPP.

1/15 Th. schwarz auf mattbräunlichrot, Type I, farbfrisches, breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL 15/2", geprüft Engel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5142
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 4a

image 1/10 Th. Pale yellow, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with clear blue single line cancel "FRANCO", expertized Berger BPP.

1/10 Th. hellgelb, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem blauem Einzeiler "FRANCO", geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5143
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 4a

image 1/15 Th. Pale yellow, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on cover with two clearly blue frame cancel "JEVER 30. OCT. 57. " to Berlin with on the back railway cancel (TPO) "MINDEN-BERLIN", expertized Berger BPP.

1/15 Th. hellgelb, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf Brief mit zwei klaren blauen Rahmenstempeln "JEVER 30.OCT.57." nach Berlin mit rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel "MINDEN-BERLIN", geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5144
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 4b

image 1/10 Th. Black on lemon yellow, having bright colors outstanding quality on letter piece with blue single line cancel "FRANCO", twice signed Brettl BPP.

1/10 Th. schwarz auf zitrongelb, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit blauem Einzeiler "FRANCO", doppelt geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5152
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 10a

image 1/3 Gr. Blue-green, fresh colors, on all sides full margins, unused without gum, small marginal gap. A scarce, in unused condition undervalued issue! Photo expertize Berger BPP. Michel 260,- €.

1/3 Gr. blaugrün, farbfrisch, allseits vollrandig, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, kleiner Randspalt. Eine seltene, in ungebrauchter Erhaltung unterbewertete Ausgabe! Fotobefund Berger BPP. Mi. 260,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5155
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 11a

image 1/2 Gr. Brown orange, fresh colors, three sided with wide margins, at the bottom on the right minimal touched, on very nice letter piece with clear blue rectangle cancel "WILDESHAUSEN 7/5", expertized Richter.

1/2 Gr. braunorange, farbfrisch, dreiseitig breitrandig, rechts unten minimal berührt, auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem blauem Rahmenstempel "WILDESHAUSEN 7/5", geprüft Richter. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No: 5163
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 16Ab

image 1/2 Gr. Red orange, illuminating fresh, perfect rouletted outstanding quality on very nice white letter piece with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "VECHTA 5/2", expertized Brettl BPP.

1/2 Gr. rotorange, leuchtend farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VECHTA 5/2", geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)